It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10010
Name
Ader
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2012-06-13
Lots of visual art
282

ADER

France, Paris, 2012-06-13

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux Modernes et Contemporains"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 282, pages 1 to 57, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1858 - 1935
Les marronniers
BELMIRO DE ALMEIDA 1858-1935,Les marronniers,1921,Ader FR 2012-06-13
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Belmiro BARBOSA DE ALMEIDA [brésilien] (1858-1935) Les marronniers, 1921 Huile (...)
1858 - 1935
Parque do Castello do Duque de Luynes
BELMIRO DE ALMEIDA 1858-1935,Parque do Castello do Duque de Luynes,1921,Ader FR 2012-06-13
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Belmiro BARBOSA DE ALMEIDA [brésilien] (1858-1935) Parque do Castello do Duque (...)
1858 - 1935
Paysage de Dampierre
BELMIRO DE ALMEIDA 1858-1935,Paysage de Dampierre,Ader FR 2012-06-13
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Belmiro BARBOSA DE ALMEIDA [brésilien] (1858-1935) Paysage de Dampierre Huile (...)
1858 - 1935
Sous-bois à Dampierre
BELMIRO DE ALMEIDA 1858-1935,Sous-bois à Dampierre,1922,Ader FR 2012-06-13
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Belmiro BARBOSA DE ALMEIDA [brésilien] (1858-1935) Sous-bois à Dampierre, 1922 (...)
Composition
BAUGNIET Marcel Louis 1896-1995,Composition,1925,Ader FR 2012-06-13
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marcel-Louis BAUGNIET (1896-1995) Composition, 1925 Encre. Signé et daté en (...)