It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10010
Name
Ader
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2010-02-03
Lots of visual art
335

ADER

France, Paris, 2010-02-03

Catalog and Auction Results

"TABLEAUX"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 335, pages 1 to 67, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1921 - 2004
Gélinotte déçue
COURTENS Pierre 1921-2004,Gélinotte déçue,Ader FR 2010-02-03
Lot number 172
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Chaise et cadre
SALES ROVIRALTA Francesco 1904-1977,Chaise et cadre,Ader FR 2010-02-03
Lot number 367
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Les quais à Paris
LEMAITRE Adrien 1800-1900,Les quais à Paris,Ader FR 2010-02-03
Lot number 312
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Adrien LEMAITRE (XIX-XXe). Les quais à Paris. Aquarelle. Signée en bas à (...)
Portrait d'homme
PARIS SCHOOL,Portrait d'homme,Ader FR 2010-02-03
Lot number 192
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Village et clocher
SALES ROVIRALTA Francesco 1904-1977,Village et clocher,1952,Ader FR 2010-02-03
Lot number 369
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Pen
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data