It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10010
Name
Ader
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2006-02-23
Lots of visual art
7

ADER

France, Paris, 2006-02-23

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 7, pages 1 to 2, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Artilleur à cheval en buste de face.
FRENCH SCHOOL,Artilleur à cheval en buste de face.,Ader FR 2006-02-23
Lot number 1
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur carton. 50 x 39 (...)
1840 - 1902
Zouaves à l' assaut.
COTTIN Eugène 1840-1902,Zouaves à l' assaut.,Ader FR 2006-02-23
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 27 x 22 (...)
1921 - 1997
Croissant de sous gorge d harnachement d Officier de Cavalerie Légère en bronze découpé à profil humain. Etiquette de la collection M.K
PETIT Danielle 1921-1997,Croissant de sous gorge d harnachement d Officier ,Ader FR 2006-02-23
Lot number 212
Bronze
Estimates
Award
Auction data
Short description
Epoque Ier (...)
1862 - 1927
hussard de la garde prussienne. 1870).
BOMBLED Charles 1862-1927,hussard de la garde prussienne. 1870).,1888,Ader FR 2006-02-23
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Ink
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
sous verre. cadre doré. 32 x 46 (...)
1862 - 1927
le général ferrien, ministre de la guerre, élève le général clément à la dignité de commandeur de la légion d honneur sur le plateau de villasavay après le combat.
BOMBLED Charles 1862-1927,le général ferrien, ministre de la guerre, élève l,1888,Ader FR 2006-02-23
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Ink
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
encre et gouache, signée en bas à droite et datée 1888. sous verre. cadre (...)