Henri Pontoy

(1888 -  1968 )
PONTOY Henri Händler In Der Kasbah Von Algier(?)

Van Ham /May 16, 2014
2,000.00 - 2,200.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Henri Pontoy at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Pontoy Henri-Jean

590

Some works of Henri Pontoy

Extracted between 590 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Henri Pontoy - Lavandières À L'oued

Starting price:

Lot number: 34
Henri Jean Pontoy (1888-1968)

Henri PONTOY

1888 - 1968

LAVANDIÈRES À L'OUED

Huile sur toile

Signée "Pontoy" en bas à droite

OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT:

20,67 x 27,95 in.

h: 52,50 w: 71 cm

Provenance : Collection particulière, France.
Henri Pontoy - Le Retour À La Casbah

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 5

Henri PONTOY

1888 - 1968

LE RETOUR À LA CASBAH

Huile sur panneau

Signé " PONTOY " en bas au centre

Provenance :

Collection particulière, France

OIL ON PANEL, SIGNED BOTTOM CENTER:

23,54 x 31,49 in.

h: 59,80 w: 80 cm
Henri Pontoy - Vue Des Remparts De Marrakech

Lot number: 116
Henri-Jean Pontoy

REIMS 1888 - 1968?

VUE DES REMPARTS DE MARRAKECH

HENRI-JEAN PONTOY ; VIEW OF THE FORTIFICATIONS IN MARRAKECH ; SIGNED LOWER LEFT ; OIL ON CANVAS

Signé en bas à gauche Pontoy

Huile sur toile

54 x 72 cm ; 21 1/4 by 28 1/3 in

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Register or Log-in to view condition report

Saleroom Notice
Henri Pontoy - Händler In Der Kasbah Von Algier(?)

Starting price:

Lot number: 735

PONTOY, HENRI JEAN

1888 Reims - 1968 Paris

Händler in der Kasbah von Algier(?). Öl auf Leinwand. 30 x 40cm. Signiert unten rechts: Pontoy. Rahmen.

PONTOY, HENRI JEAN

1888 Reims - 1968 Paris

Merchant in the Kasbah of Algiers(?). Oil on canvas. 30 x 40cm. Signed lower right: Pontoy. Framed.
Henri Pontoy - Les Remparts  Marrakech

Gross Price
Lot number: 51
LOT 51
HENRI-JEAN PONTOY

REIMS 1888 - 1968?
LES REMPARTS À MARRAKECH
HENRI-JEAN PONTOY ; MARRAKECH RAMPARTS ; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT ; GOUACHE HEIGHTENED WITH CHARCOAL ON PAPER
Signé en bas à droite Pontoy
Gouache avec rehauts de fusain sur papier
29 x 34 cm ; 11 1/2 by 13 1/3 in