Henri Pontoy

(18881968 ) - Artworks
PONTOY Henri Scène De Souk À Fès

Sotheby's /Mar 30, 2011
6,000.00 - 8,000.00
8,750.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Henri Pontoy at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Pontoy Henri-Jean

497

Some works of Henri Pontoy

Extracted between 497 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Henri Pontoy - Händler In Der Kasbah Von Algier(?)

Starting price:

Lot number: 735
Description: PONTOY, HENRI JEAN 1888 Reims - 1968 Paris Händler in der Kasbah von Algier(?). Öl auf Leinwand. 30 x 40cm. Signiert unten rechts: Pontoy. Rahmen. PONTOY, HENRI JEAN 1888 Reims - 1968 Paris Merchant in the Kasbah of Algiers(?). Oil on canvas. 30 x 40cm. Signed lower right: Pontoy. Framed.
Henri Pontoy - Les Remparts  Marrakech

Gross Price
Lot number: 51
LOT 51 HENRI-JEAN PONTOY REIMS 1888 - 1968? LES REMPARTS À MARRAKECH HENRI-JEAN PONTOY ; MARRAKECH RAMPARTS ; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT ; GOUACHE HEIGHTENED WITH CHARCOAL ON PAPER Signé en bas à droite Pontoy Gouache avec rehauts de fusain sur papier 29 x 34 cm ; 11 1/2 by 13 1/3 in
Henri Pontoy - Vue De Rabat-sale, Le Port De Rabat Vu Des Toits De La Ville

Lot number: 38
LOT 38 HENRI-JEAN PONTOY REIMS 1888 - 1968? VUE DE RABAT-SALE, LE PORT DE RABAT VU DES TOITS DE LA VILLE HENRI-JEAN PONTOY ; VIEW OF RABAH-SALEH, THE HARBOUR OF RABAT, MOROCCO ; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT ; GOUACHE AND CHARCOAL ON BEIGE PAPER Signé en bas à droite Pontoy Gouache et fusain sur papier beige 41 x 61,5 cm ; 16 1/4 by 24 1/4 in
Henri Pontoy - Scène De Souk À Fès

Original 1929

Gross Price
Lot number: 20
- HENRI-JEAN PONTOY REIMS 1888 - 1968? SCÈNE DE SOUK À FÈS [HENRI-JEAN PONTOY ; MARKET SCENE IN FÈS; SIGNED, LOCATED AND DATEDLOWER RIGHT FES '29 ; GOUACHE AND CHARCOAL] Signé, situé et daté en bas à droite Pontoy Fès '29 Gouache et fusain 6,000—8,000 EUR 59 x 44 cm ; 23 1/4 by 17 1/3 in Signé, situé et daté en bas à droite Pontoy Fès '29 Gouache et fusain
Henri Pontoy - Dans Le Souk

Henri Pontoy - Dans Le Souk

Lot number: 34
LOT 34 HENRI-JEAN PONTOY REIMS 1888 - 1968? DANS LE SOUK [HENRY-JEAN PONTOY ; IN THE SOUK ; SIGNED LOWER LEFT ; OIL ON CANVAS ; UNFRAMED] 10,000—15,000 EUR measurements 46 x 55 cm ; 18 by 21 2/3 in Description Signé en bas à gauche Pontoy Huile sur toile, sans cadre PROVENANCE Acquis par la tante du propriétaire actuel à Casablanca dans les années 1950-1960.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are