Aime Ponson

(1850 -  1924 )
PONSON Aime Forêt Par Temps Nuageux

Damien Leclere
Mar 2, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Aime Ponson at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Ponson Aimé

Along with Aime Ponson, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Eugène De Barberiis, Alfred Casile, Maurice Bompard, Joseph Garibaldi, Édouard Ducros, Henri Malfroy, Pierre Grivolas
21

Some works of Aime Ponson

Extracted between 21 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Aime Ponson - Forêt Par Temps Nuageux

Lot number: 82
Aimé PONSON (1850-1924) Forêt par temps nuageux. Huile sur papier. Signée en bas à droite. 15 x 28 cm. Forest in cloudy weather. Signed lower right; oil/paper; 5.8/9 x 11 in.
Aime Ponson - Rochers À L\’estaque, Marseille

Gross Price
Lot number: 20
Aime Ponson - Le Piège

Aime Ponson - Le Piège

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 13