Otto Eduard Pippel

Germany (Lódz 1878 -  München 1960 )
PIPPEL Otto Eduard In Der Stube

Neumeister
Dec 7, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Otto Eduard Pippel at auctions worldwide.
Along with Otto Eduard Pippel, our clients also searched for the following authors:
750

Some works of Otto Eduard Pippel

Extracted between 750 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Otto Eduard Pippel - Heuernte Am Schlatan (sic!) Bei Garmisch

Lot number: 404
Pippel, Otto 1878 Lodz - 1960 München "Heuernte am Schlatan (sic!) bei Garmisch" R. u. signiert. Auf rücks. Künstler-Etikett betitelt sowie Reste eines Ausstellungsetiketts. Öl auf Lwd. 65 x 123,5 cm. Min. besch. Rahmen min. besch. Pippel, Otto ''Hay harvest on Schlatan (sic!) near Garmisch'' Signed lower right. On the verso, artist's label with title as well as remnants of an exhibition label. Oil on canvas. 65 x 123.5 cm. Minor damage. Minor damage to frame.
Otto Eduard Pippel - In Der Stube

Original 1917

Gross Price
Lot number: 2035
Pippel, Otto 1878 Lodz - 1960 München In der Stube. 1917 Öl auf Leinwand 65 x 65 cm Links unten signiert. Verso auf der Leinwand nochmals signiert und datiert sowie bezeichnet "Lagerlechfeld". Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Rheinland Pippel, Otto In the parlour. 1917 Oil on canvas 65 x 65 cm Signed lower left. Verso of the canvas signed again and dated, inscribed ''Lagerlechfeld''. Framed. Provenance: Private owner, Rhineland.
Otto Eduard Pippel - Ausritt Zur Jagd (fürstenrieder Allee Bei München)

Original 1930

Gross Price
Lot number: 27
Otto Pippel 1878 Lódz - 1960 München Ausritt zur Jagd (Fürstenrieder Allee bei München). Wohl um 1930. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert sowie verso auf der Leinwand zusätzlich signiert und bezeichnet 'Herbst' und 'Fürstenrieder Allee'. Auf dem Keilrahmen mit dem Künstleretikett, dort handschriftlich betitelt. 100,5 x 115,5 cm (39,5 x 45,4 in). [CH]. Wir danken Herrn Wolfgang Schüller, München, für die freundliche Beratung. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Mitteldeutschland. Aufrufzeit: 06.12.2018 - ca. 13.21 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Otto Pippel 1878 Lódz - 1960 München Ausritt zur Jagd (Fürstenrieder Allee bei München). Wohl um 1930. Oil on canvas. Signed in lower right, verso fo canvas additionally signed and inscribed 'Herbst' and 'Fürstenrieder Allee'. Stretcher with the artist's label, there with hand-written title. 100.5 x 115.5 cm (39.5 x 45.4 in). [CH]. We are grateful to Mr Wolfgang Schüller, Munich, for hs kind support in cataloging this lot. PROVENANCE: Private collection Germany. Called up: December 6, 2018 - ca. 13.21 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Otto Eduard Pippel - Ausflug Der Künstler

Lot number: 407
Pippel, Otto 1878 Lodz - 1960 München "Ausflug der Künstler" R. u. signiert. Rücks. auf dem Keilrahmen auf Künstleretikett betitelt. Öl auf Lwd. 100 x 117 cm. Rahmen min. besch. Impressionismus Pippel, Otto Artists' excursion Signed lower right. Verso titled on a label to stretcher. Oil on canvas. 100 x 117 cm. Minor damage to frame. Impressionism
Otto Eduard Pippel - Blick Auf Berlin

Lot number: 1289
Pippel, Otto Eduard 1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg "Blick auf Berlin". Öl auf Leinwand. 42 x 47cm. Signiert unten rechts: Otto Pippel. Rahmen. Rückseitig: Auf der Leinwand vom Künstler bezeichnet. Zu den drei unter Lot 1289 bis 1291 angebotenen Arbeiten Otto Pippels liegt ein Briefwechsel des Künstlers mit der Familie der Einlieferer von 1932 vor. Darin bespricht Pippel die Komposition des "Vorfrühling am Starnberber See" sowie weiterer angefragter Ansichten aus Süddeutschland. Die beiden Ansichten aus Berlin und Dresden, die heute als topographische Studien sehr spannend sind, schenkt Pippel der Familie zusätzlich zu den großen Auftragsarbeiten. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Otto Eduard Pippel Deutschland Münchner Schule Impressionismus 1.H. 20.Jh. Originale Stadtansicht Studie Berlin Pippel, Otto Eduard 1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg "Blick auf Berlin". Oil on canvas. 42 x 47cm. Signed lower right: Otto Pippel. Framed. Verso: Inscribed on canvas by the artist. An exchange of letters is present between the painter and the family of the consigner corresponding to the three works by Otto Pippels offered under lots 1289 to 1291. In it, Pippel discusses the composition of "Vorfrühling am Starnberger See" as well as further requested depictions from Southern Germany. Pippel gives the two depictions of Berlin and Dresden, which nowadays are of interest as topographic studies, to the family in addition to the large commissioned works. Explanations to the Catalogue