Edgard Pillet

(Saint-christoly-de-médoc 1912 -  1996 )
PILLET Edgard Untitled

Aguttes /Feb 17, 2010
350.00 - 500.00
510.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Edgard Pillet at auctions worldwide.
Along with Edgard Pillet, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Albert Maurice Dekorte, Jaak Van Den Seylbergh, Emil Van Gindertael, Carl Rabus, Aubin Pasque, Willy Anthoons, Jehan Frison
244

Some works of Edgard Pillet

Extracted between 244 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Edgard Pillet - Sans Titre

Edgard Pillet - Sans Titre

Original 1953
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 158
Edgard PILLET (1912 - 1996) SANS TITRE - 1953 Huile sur masonite Signé et daté en bas à droite "E. Pillet, 53" h: 42 w: 62,50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Bergame Expositions : Sondrio, Palazzo Sertoli, Galleria Credito Valtellinese, "Pittura a Parigi 1945-1970. Sguardi sul collezionismo lombardo", juin-juillet 2000 Commentaire : OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT
Edgard Pillet - Peristyle

Edgard Pillet - Peristyle

Original 1955
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 24
Edgard PILLET (1912 - 1996) PERISTYLE - 1955 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche "E. Pillet, 55", titrée au dos "Peristyle" h: 100 w: 65 cm Provenance : Galerie Arnoux, Paris Collection particulière, Paris Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT, TITLED ON THE REVERSE
Edgard Pillet - Peristyle

Edgard Pillet - Peristyle

Original 1955
Starting price:

Lot number: 129
Description: Edgard PILLET (1912 - 1996) PERISTYLE - 1955 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche "E. Pillet, 55", titrée au dos "Peristyle" h: 100 w: 65 cm Provenance : Galerie Arnoux, Paris Collection particulière, Paris Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT, TITLED ON THE REVERSE
Edgard Pillet - Untitled

Edgard Pillet - Untitled

Gross Price
Lot number: 241
Traduire // translate Edgar PILLET (1912-1996) Portfolio de 6 planches en couleurs (sur 11) 44 x 36,5cm. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Denise René éditeur, présenté par Léon Degand. Exemplaire numéroté 14/ 75, signé. Incomplet. Portfolio with 6 colored slides (out of 11) , 44 x 36,5cm. Colored silkscreen. Denise René editor, presented by LéonDegand. Copy numbered 14/ 75, signed. Incomplete. Gilbert DECOCK (1928-2007) TORIMONO Portfolio de 5 sérigraphies.Jack Fourtier éditeur. 42 x 42 cm. Chaque signée en bas à droite, numérotée 24/ 60. Portfolio with 5 silkscreens, Jack Fourtier editor. 42 x 42cm. Each signed lower right, numbered 24/ 60
Edgard Pillet - Tapisserie

Edgard Pillet - Tapisserie

Lot number: 200