Edgard Pillet

(Saint-christoly-de-médoc 19121996 ) - Artworks
PILLET Edgard Composition

Ader /Nov 19, 2010
1,500.00 - 2,000.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Edgard Pillet at auctions worldwide.
Along with Edgard Pillet, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Albert Maurice Dekorte, Jaak Van Den Seylbergh, Emil Van Gindertael, Carl Rabus, Aubin Pasque, Willy Anthoons, Jehan Frison
237

Some works of Edgard Pillet

Extracted between 237 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Edgard Pillet - Untitled

Edgard Pillet - Untitled

Gross Price
Lot number: 241
Traduire // translate Edgar PILLET (1912-1996) Portfolio de 6 planches en couleurs (sur 11) 44 x 36,5cm. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Denise René éditeur, présenté par Léon Degand. Exemplaire numéroté 14/ 75, signé. Incomplet. Portfolio with 6 colored slides (out of 11) , 44 x 36,5cm. Colored silkscreen. Denise René editor, presented by LéonDegand. Copy numbered 14/ 75, signed. Incomplete. Gilbert DECOCK (1928-2007) TORIMONO Portfolio de 5 sérigraphies.Jack Fourtier éditeur. 42 x 42 cm. Chaque signée en bas à droite, numérotée 24/ 60. Portfolio with 5 silkscreens, Jack Fourtier editor. 42 x 42cm. Each signed lower right, numbered 24/ 60
Edgard Pillet - Sans Titre

Edgard Pillet - Sans Titre

Original 1952

Lot number: 377
Edgard Pillet - Composition

Edgard Pillet - Composition

Original 1946

Lot number: 277
Edgard Pillet - Composition En Mauve

Original 1970

Gross Price
Lot number: 233