Edmond Petiteau

XIX Century -
PETITEAU Edmond Orientalische Strassenszene Vor Imposantem Palastbau

Hampel
Sep 19, 2013
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Edmond Petiteau at auctions worldwide.
Along with Edmond Petiteau, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Anton Molis, William Georg Rich, Franz Werner, Felix Van Den Eycken, G. Cima, H. Pingerra, Casimir Lemaire
5

Some works of Edmond Petiteau

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Edmond Petiteau - Veduta Di Palermo Con Personaggi

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 204
Edmond Petiteau - Le Marché Oriental

Lot number: 82
PETITEAU Edmond (XIXème).

Huile sur panneau "Le marché oriental". Signé en bas à droite Edmond Petiteau. Ecole française. Dim.:44.5x34.5cm.
Edmond Petiteau - Marché Oriental

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 10
Edmond Petiteau - The Gulf Of Palermo

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 304
Edmond Petiteau, mid 19th Century
The Gulf of Palermo
signed 'Edmond Petiteau' (lower right)
oil on canvas
16 x 26¼in. (40.5 x 66.6cm.)