Victor Jean Baptiste Petit

(1817 -  1870 )
PETIT Victor Jean Baptiste Chateau De La Vallée De La Loire

Christie's
Oct 1, 2009
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Victor Jean Baptiste Petit at auctions worldwide.
Along with Victor Jean Baptiste Petit, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Georges Giraud, Serafino Macchiati, Rosa Marie Bonheur, Alexandre Cabanel, Maxime Maufra, Siebe Johannes Ten Cate, Auguste Rodin
8

Some works of Victor Jean Baptiste Petit

Extracted between 8 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Victor Jean Baptiste Petit - Maisons De Campagne Des Environs De Paris Paris

Lot number: 275
Victor Petit 1817 Troyes - 1863, letztmals erwähnt Maisons de Campagne des Environs de Paris Paris (bei Monrocq) o. J. 4°. Mit 95 von 100 Illustrationstafeln (fehlen die Tafeln 9, 64, 76, 86, 87). Fleckig, besch. OHLdr., besch. Architektur, Frankreich Victor Petit, last named Maisons de Campagne des Environs de Paris Paris (near Monrocq) without year 4°. With 95 of 100 illustration plates (missing plates 9, 64, 76, 86, 87). Stained, damaged. Original half-leather-binding, damaged. Architecture, France
Victor Jean Baptiste Petit - Vue Présumée De La Rue De La Pierre Percée À Orléans

Lot number: 160
Victor Jean Baptiste Petit - Paisaje Con Un Hombre Trabajando

Lot number: 85
Victor Jean Baptiste Petit - Blomsterstilleben

Lot number: 9459
Victor Jean Baptiste Petit - Chateau De La Vallée De La Loire

Gross Price
Lot number: 163
Victor Jean Baptiste Petit (FRENCH, 1817)

Chateau de la vallée de la Loire: Eight Plates

eight lithographs with hand-coloring, on wove paper, with
margins

one L. 9¾ x 14 in. (248 x 356 mm.) (8)