Alfred Petit

( -  1895 )
PETIT Alfred «nature Morte Aux Fruits»

Salles de ventes Pillet
Jun 20, 2004
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Alfred Petit at auctions worldwide.
8

Some works of Alfred Petit

Extracted between 8 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Alfred Petit - Paniers Et Pots De Fleurs Dans Un Jardin

Original 1887

Lot number: 140
LOT 140
ALFRED PETIT

PARIS ? - 1895 ?
PANIERS ET POTS DE FLEURS DANS UN JARDIN
ALFRED PETIT ; FLOWER BASKETS AND FLOWER POTS IN A GARDEN ; SIGNED AND DATED 1887 LOWER LEFT ; OIL ON CANVAS
Signé et daté en bas à gauche Alfred Petit 1887
Huile sur toile
103 x 150,5 cm ; 40 1/2 by 59 1/4 in
Alfred Petit - Kitchen Still Life

Lot number: 121
Alfred Petit (French, 1855-1895)

Kitchen still life

signed and dated 'ALFRED PETIT/1891' (lower left)

oil on canvas

175.5 x 251.5cm (69 1/8 x 99in).

Original 1891

Lot number: 75
Kitchen still life
oil on canvas
Alfred Petit - Wild Roses

Alfred Petit - Wild Roses

Gross Price
Lot number: 230
Alfred Petit (d. 1895)

Wild roses

signed '-Alfred Petit-' (lower left)

oil on canvas

150.5 x 103 cm.