Lorenz Ii Pasch

Sweden (17331805 ) - Artworks
PASCH Lorenz II Porträtt Av Kamreraren

Stockholms Auktionsverket /Nov 25, 2009
1,448.30 - 1,931.06
1,255.80

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Lorenz Ii Pasch at auctions worldwide.
Along with Lorenz Ii Pasch, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Alfred Ohlson, Axel Döderhultaren, Carl August Ehrensvärd, Georg Pauli, Adolf Ulrik Wertmüller, Gustaf Lindberg, Bruno Liljefors
21

Some works of Lorenz Ii Pasch

Extracted between 21 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Lorenz Ii Pasch - Claës Julius Ekeblad

Gross Price
Lot number: 211
211. Lorens Pasch d y 1733-1805 Attributed to "Claës Julius ekeblad" (1742-1808). Relined canvas 64 x 51 cm. Period gilded frame. Formerly in the collection of Christian Hammer, Stockholm, Sweden. Sold at Bukowskis at the Hammer auction in Köln, 16th Oct - 18th Oct 1893, catalogue no 159.

Lot number: 327
327. Lorens Pasch d y 1733-1805 Attributed to "Claës Julius Ekeblad" (1742-1808). Uppfodrad duk, oval 64 x 51 cm. Samtida förgylld och bronserad ram. Tidigare i Christian Hammers samlingar, Stockholm. Försåld genom Bukowski på den Hammerska auktionen i Köln, 16-18 okt 1893, kat nr 159.
Lorenz Ii Pasch - King Gustavus Iii Of Sweden

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 230
LOT 230 LORENZ PASCH THE YOUNGER STOCKHOLM 1733-1805 KING GUSTAVUS III OF SWEDEN oil on canvas 15,000—20,000 USD 29 1/4 by 23 1/4 in.; 74.4 by 59.3 cm. King Gustavus III;Johan 1st Baron de Hasselgren, Amsterdam (thence by descent);2nd Baron de Hasselgren, Amsterdam (thence by descent);Cornelie Jeanne Adrienne de Hasselgren (thence by descent);Mathilde Swarth Kruyf (thence by descent);Harry Swarth, Berkeley (thence by descent);Morton Swarth, Oakland, Ca. and George S. Swarth, WashingtonDC.;Thence by descent to the present owner. The attribution of this painting has been confirmed by theNational Museum of Stockholm on October 6, 1930.Included with this painting is a confirmation by Gustavus Adolphusthat Johan the first Baron of Hasselgren was appointed gentleman ofthe King's bedchamber on December 9, 1802.
Lorenz Ii Pasch - Porträtt Av Kamreraren

Lot number: 2085
2085 - LORENS PASCH D.Y. 1733-1805, tillskriven Porträtt av kamreraren vid Sala silvergruva Sven Pihl (1718-1800) klädd i mörkblå rock med krås och väst - midjebild Olja på duk, 74,5 x 59 cm. Förgylld gustaviansk originalram Registrerad i Svenska Porträttarkivet, SPA 1953:340, porträttet har även tidigare attribuerats till Ulrika Fredrika Pasch PROVENIENS Kamreraren vid Sala silvergruva Sven Pihl, g.m. Sara Juliana Stenholtz deras son bergshauptman i Falun Anders Pihl hans syster Maria Christina Pihl, g.m. bergsguardie vid Sala silvergruva Jonas Billow deras son bergsmästare vid Sala silvergruva Gustaf Billow, g.m. Eva Christina Myhrman deras son brukspatron på Näs Kungsgård Gustaf Billow, g.m. Gustafva Lovisa Lagergren därefter i arv inom familjen till nuvarande ägare Utrop: SEK 15 000-20 000 (EUR 1 500-2 000)
Lorenz Ii Pasch - Porträtt Av Grosshandlaren Johan Fredrik Burghardi

Original 1781

Lot number: 2201
2201 - LORENS PASCH D.Y. 1733-1805 Porträtt av grosshandlaren Johan Fredrik Burghardi (1727-1802) klädd i grå rock och mantel samt vit kråsskjorta - midjebild Signerad och daterad L. Pasch pinx 1781. Olja på duk, 83 x 66 cm. Förgylld gustaviansk originalram Johan Fredrik Burghardi var son till grosshandlaren och klädesfabrikören Daniel Burghardi från Lübeck (död 1727) och Maria Liwijn (1698-1784) i hennes första gifte PROVENIENS: Johan Fredrik Burghardis syster Anna Maria Burghardi gifte sig 1744 med grosshandlaren i Stockholm Johan Wretman. Porträttet därefter i familjen Johan Wretmans ägo. Estimate: SEK 40 000-50 000 (EUR 3 600-4 500) Contact our experts about this object Place an absentee bid on this object Bidding closes 2009-05-28 - 11:00 (CET)
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are