Léon Parent

France (1869 -  1943 )
PARENT Léon Le Soir, Quai Du Louvre

Aguttes
Dec 19, 2005
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Léon Parent at auctions worldwide.
Along with Léon Parent, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Federico Rossano, Henri Lebasque, Jacques Fernand Gonin, Marcel Dyf, Emile Othon Friesz, Claire Maliavet, Henri Pailler
7

Some works of Léon Parent

Extracted between 7 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Léon Parent - Quai Du Louvre

Léon Parent - Quai Du Louvre

Original 1928

Lot number: 47
LEON PARENT (1869 1943) QUAI DU LOUVRE, 1928 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cm - 18.1 x 21.6 in. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left
Léon Parent - Femme Allongée

Léon Parent - Femme Allongée

Original 1931

Lot number: 3337
Léon Parent - Quai De Seine Animé Au Crépuscule

Lot number: 16
Léon Parent - "paysage".

Léon Parent - "paysage".

Gross Price
Lot number: 269