Max Papart

France (Marseille 1911 -  1994 )
PAPART Max Petite Etrusquerie Portative

Sotheby's /Jul 1, 2015
3,000.00 - 4,000.00
3,750.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Max Papart at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Papart Maxime

Along with Max Papart, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Reg Gammon, Edmund Xavier Kapp, Michael Ayrton, Denys George Wells, John Northcote Nash, Edward Ardizzone, Eugen Spiro
1045

Some works of Max Papart

Extracted between 1,045 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Max Papart - "s" Comme Simone

Max Papart - "s" Comme Simone

Original 1978

Lot number: 54
MAX PAPART (1911-1994) "S" COMME SIMONE, 1978 Épreuve en bronze à patine dorée Numérotée EA IV/IV Inscrit Max Papart Bronze cast; signed and numbered EA IV/IV; foundry stamp Guyot 11 X 6 X 2 CM - 4 5/16 X 2 5/16 IN. Boisgirard Paris, 1989 lot 77 Bibliographie : L'œuvre gravée de Papart, Michel Bohbot, reproduite sous le numéro 197 page 97
Max Papart - Les Poissons

Max Papart - Les Poissons

Original 1960

Lot number: 261
MAX PAPART (1911-1944) LES POISSONS, 1960 Gouache, encre et collage sur papier contrecollé sur isorel Signée et datée "LX" en bas à droite Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Gouache, ink and collage on paper glued on isorel; Signed and dated "LX" lower right; Resigned, titled and dated on the back 50 X 65 CM - 19 5/8 X 25 9/16 IN. Exposition : Exposition : Musée municipal, Saint Paul de Vence, 28 décembre 1965 - 8 février 1966
Max Papart - Le Fumeur

Max Papart - Le Fumeur

Gross Price
Lot number: 25
MAX PAPART (1911-1994) Le Fumeur, 1956 à 1981 Technique mixte sur papier Signée et daté "LVI, LVII, LXXXI" en bas à gauche Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Mixte media on paper Signed and dated "LVI, LVII, LXXXI" lower left Countersigned, titled and dated on the back 62 x 50 cm (24 7/16 X 19 11/16 IN.)
Max Papart - Petite Etrusquerie Portative

Gross Price
Lot number: 89
Max Papart B.1911 PETITE ETRUSQUERIE PORTATIVE SIGNED 'MAX PAPART' (LOWER LEFT AND ON THE REVERSE) AND TITLED 'PETITE ETRUSQUERIE PORTATIVE' (ON THE REVERSE); OIL ON CANVAS. signé max Papart (en bas à gauche et au dos) et titré Petite Etrusquerie Portative (au dos) huile sur toile 38 x 46 cm ; 15 x 18 1/8 in. Provenance Collection particulière, France
Max Papart - Musiciens

Max Papart - Musiciens

Original 1962
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 313
Description: Max PAPART 1911 - 1994 MUSICIENS - 1962 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "max Papart", datée au dos "LXII" h: 60 w: 92 cm Commentaire : L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par Monsieur Frédéric Nocera OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, DATED ON THE BACK