Blinky Palermo

Germany (1943 -  1977 ) Wikipedia® : Blinky Palermo
PALERMO Blinky Heinz Gappmayr. Visuelle Gedichte. Palermo.

Lempertz
Dec 1, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Blinky Palermo at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Heisterkamp Peter

Schwarze Peter

Along with Blinky Palermo, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Dennis Oppenheim, Harm Kamerlingh Onnes, Hendrik Jan Wolter, Jan Sluijters, Willem Hussem, Lubertus Jacobus Swaanswijk, Anton Rooskens
238

Some works of Blinky Palermo

Extracted between 238 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Blinky Palermo - Heinz Gappmayr Visuelle Gedichte/ Fünf Miniaturen

Original 1972
Starting price:

Lot number: 1
Description: Blinky Palermo 1943 - 1977 Heinz Gappmayr Visual poems / five miniatures 5 color foil embossings on watercolor handmade paper in the volume Hundertdruck XII; each signed ''Palermo''; in the imprint signed ''Gappmayr'' as well as numbered ''14'' (edition 100); Guido Hildebrandt Verlag Duisburg 1972
Blinky Palermo - Palermo Objekte

Lot number: 165
Blinky Palermo Palermo Objekte Pencil on cardboard box and photo lithographs. 20 x 16 x 3 cm. In original cardboard box. Proof 434/440. Edition Städtisches Museum Mönchengladbach. Blinky Palermo Palermo Objekte Pencil on cardboard box and photo lithographs. 20 x 16 x 3 cm. In original cardboard box. Proof 434/440. Edition Städtisches Museum Mönchengladbach.
Blinky Palermo - Projektion

Blinky Palermo - Projektion

Gross Price
Lot number: 1504
Blinky Palermo (Leipzig 1943 – 1977 Kurumba) „Projektion\“. 1971 Farboffset auf festem Papier. 19,5 × 25,9 cm (40 × 40 cm) ( 7 ⅝ × 10 ¼ in. (15 ¾ × 15 ¾ in.)). Signiert. Jahn 24.– Einer von 150 nummerierten Abzügen. [3320] HINWEIS: Telefonische Gebote sind für dieses Los nicht möglich. Blinky Palermo (Leipzig 1943 – 1977 Kurumba) „Projektion\“. 1971 Colour offset on heavy paper. 19,5 × 25,9 cm (40 × 40 cm) ( 7 ⅝ × 10 ¼ in. (15 ¾ × 15 ¾ in.)). Signed. Jahn 24.– One of 150 numbered prints. [3320] PLEASE NOTE: Bidding by telephone is not possible for this lot.
Blinky Palermo - Heinz Gappmayr. Visuelle Gedichte. Palermo.

Lot number: 668
Blinky Palermo Heinz Gappmayr. Visuelle Gedichte. Palermo. Fünf Miniaturen 5 farbige Folien-Prägedrucke auf Karton eingebunden in broschiertem Heft. 40 x 27 cm. Die Graphiken jeweils signiert. Im Druckvermerk von Heinz Gappmayr signiert und nummeriert. Exemplar 47/100. Edition Hundertdruck XII, Guido Hildebrandt Verlag, Duisburg. - Mit geringfügigen Altersspuren. Jahn 28 Provenienz Privatsammlung, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Blinky Palermo Heinz Gappmayr. Visuelle Gedichte. Palermo. Fünf Miniaturen 5 coloured foil embossings on card bound in paperback booklet. 40 x 27 cm. Each graphic work signed. Signed and numbered by Heinz Gappmayr in the printing note. Proof 47/100. Edition Hundertdruck XII, Guido Hildebrandt Verlag, Duisburg. - Minor traces of age. Jahn 28 Provenance Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia
Blinky Palermo - Projektion

Blinky Palermo - Projektion

Original 1971

Gross Price
Lot number: 286
Phillips: NY030218, Blinky Palermo 1971Offset lithograph in colors, on cardboard, with full margins, with the original paper folder.I. 7 5/8 x 14 1/8 in. (19.4 x 25.8 cm) S. 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (40 x 40 cm)Signed, dated and numbered 141/150 in pencil (there were also 10 to 15 artist's proofs), published by Belser Kunstverlag, Stuttgart, unframed.