Kveta Pacovska

(1928 )

Art Consulting Brno
Apr 29, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Kveta Pacovska at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Pacovská Květa

11

Some works of Kveta Pacovska

Extracted between 11 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Kveta Pacovska - Květa Pacovská: Print

Original 1979

Lot number: 760
Květa Pacovská (1928) Květa Pacovská: Print lithography, 1979, 56 x 37,5 cm, sign. DM Pacovská Květa 1979, No. 11/25, poster for exhibition in Gallery Karolína, Prague, 1979, at the edges slightly damaged paper, on paper spot the disciple of E. Filla, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

Original 1970

Lot number: 153
Pacovská Květa - Jíte vidličkou a nožem? … 1970 sign. PD Pacovská 70 serigrafie 7/20 62,5 x 44 cm
Kveta Pacovska - Třináctka

Kveta Pacovska - Třináctka

Lot number: 144
Květa Pacovská (1928) Třináctka litografie, 40 x 31 cm, sign. LD Pacovská, autorský tisk Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní the disciple of E. Filla, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists ID: 144 (V)
Kveta Pacovska -  Jedeme

Kveta Pacovska - Jedeme

Original 1981

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 642
Květa Pacovská (1928) Jedeme litografie, 1981, 48,5 x 37,5 cm, sign. DU Pacovská Květa 81, č. 2/25, při okrajích lehce pokrčený papír the disciple of E. Filla, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists ID: 642 (V)

Original 1984

Lot number: 756
Květa Pacovská (1928) Květa Pacovská: Print print, poster, 1984, 78,5 x 56,5 cm, poster for exhibition in Selling Gallery of Dílo, ČFVU, Karlovy Vary, 9.-22. 10. 1984, at the edges slightly crumpled paper the disciple of E. Filla, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists