Axel Olson

Sweden (1899 -  1986 )
OLSON Axel Miss Elsa Bergtsonn, Sa Vie, Son Oeuvre

Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Dec 6, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Axel Olson at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Olsson Axel

307

Some works of Axel Olson

Extracted between 307 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Axel Olson - I Ditt Anletes Svett

Original 1938

Lot number: 425
Axel Olson (1899 - 1986) Lot 425: Axel Olson, "I ditt anletes svett" (Exhaustion after hard labor) Description: Signed Axel Olson and dated -38. Canvas 125 x 176 cm. Exhibited: Millesgården, Stockholm "Halmstadgruppen - surrealism på svenska", 4 September 2010 - 16 January 2011. Literature: Folke Holmér, Erik Lindegren, Egon Östlund, "Halmstadgruppen", 1947, reproduced plate no 39. Viveca Bosson, Folke Holmér, Erik Lindegren, Egon Östlund, "Halmstadgruppen", 1970, reproduced plate no 61. Viveca Bosson red., "Halmstadgruppen 50 år", 1978, reproduced plate no 189. Provenance: Herman Reinius, Tvetaberg.
Axel Olson - Miss Elsa Bergtsonn, Sa Vie, Son Oeuvre

Original 1929
Starting price:

Lot number: 33
Axel OLSON 1899 - 1986 Miss Elsa Bergtsonn, sa vie, son oeuvre - 1929 Sept aquarelles et collages dans un même encadrement 6,4 x 10,7 cm 7,5 x 11,7 cm 8,1 x 12,5 cm 8,6 x 13,3 cm, signé en bas à droite "AxelOlson" 9,3 x 15,3 cm, signé en haut à droite "AxelOlson" 9,3 x 15,3 cm 8,2 x 15,8 cm, signé en bas à gauche "AxelOlson" Commentaire : Seven watercolors and collage in one frame; three of them signed
Axel Olson - Klipporna Och Fyren

Lot number: 1901
Axel Olson
1899-1986. \\” Klipporna och fyren\\”. Signerad Axel Olson samt signerad och betitlad a tergo. Olja på duk, 30 x 61.
Signed Axel Olson. Oil on canvas, 30 x 61 cm.
/ 10.000 - 12.000:- / / /
Dra musen över bilden för att se större, ladda ner eller lägga bud.
Klicka på 'Lägg bud' för att spara objektet i 'Mina objekt', där Ni nu eller senare kan lägga bud.
Axel Olson - Gult Tema

Axel Olson - Gult Tema

Original 1930

Lot number: 1
1.

Axel Olson

1899-1986
"Gult tema" (Yellow Theme).
Signed Axel Olson and dated -30. Canvas laid down on panel 42.5 x 25 cm.
Bukowski Auktioner AB, auction 503, April 1997, cat no 55.

Private collection, USA.
Liljevalchs konsthall, Stockholm, "Halmstadgruppen 60 år", 7 April - 4 June 1989, cat no 213.
Axel Olson - Komposition Med Gitarr

Original 1930

Lot number: 264
AXEL OLSON

1899-1986

Komposition med gitarr

Signerad och daterad Axel Olson -30. Akvarell och täckvitt på papper, 21 x 13,5 cm.

Villkorad försäljning
Villkorad försäljning:

Försäljningen av katalognummer 257-276 sker genom så kallad villkorad försäljning. Detta innebär att katalognumren först utropas i olika poster för att sedan erbjudas som en helhet.