Mario Nigro

Italy (Pistoia 1917 -  1992 )
NIGRO Mario Il Sentimento Del Tempo

Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan /Oct 17, 2016
1,000.00 - 1,500.00
7,280.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Mario Nigro at auctions worldwide.
427

Some works of Mario Nigro

Extracted between 427 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Mario Nigro - Senza Titolo

Mario Nigro - Senza Titolo

Original 1961
Starting price:

Lot number: 28
NIGRO MARIO (1917 - 1992) Senza titolo. . 1961. Olio su carta su tela. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. Firma e anno in basso a destra. Al retro timbro e cartiglio della Galleria Ferrari, Verona. NIGRO MARIO (1917 - 1992) Untitled. 1961. Oil on canvas on paper. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. Signature and year lower right. Ferrari Gallery, Verona, stamp and label at the back.
Mario Nigro - Lotto Composto Da Due Sculture In Plexiglass

Starting price:

Lot number: 210
NIGRO MARIO (1917 - 1992) Lotto composto da due sculture in plexiglass. Plexiglass. Cm 60,00 x 60,00 x 10,00. 1. 43/50. Tiratura e firma in basso. 2. 4/50. Tiratura e firma in basso. NIGRO MARIO (1917 - 1992) Two plexiglass sculptures. Plexiglass. Cm 60,00 x 60,00 x 10,00. 1. 43/50. Edition signature at the bottom. 2. 4/50. Edition and signature at the bottom.
Mario Nigro - Spazio Totale 2

Mario Nigro - Spazio Totale 2

Original 1964

Lot number: 107
Lot 107: MARIO NIGRO (1917 - 1992) | Spazio totale 2, 1964 Signed and titled on the back Mario Nigro Spazio Totale 2 PROVENANCE: Fondazione D'ars, Milano Private collection LITERATURE: G. Celant, Mario Nigro: catalogo ragionato, Skira Milano, 2009 p. 391 (ill in b7n 346) Autografi. Mario Nigro, D¿Ars Agency, 1964 Condition Report: Condition report upon enquiry 65 x 54 cm Medium: Tempera and collage on canvas Date: 1964
Mario Nigro - Il Sentimento Del Tempo

Original 1957

Gross Price
Lot number: 130
Mario NIGRO (1917 - 1992) IL SENTIMENTO DEL TEMPO - 1957 Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "M. Nigro, 57", signée à nouveau et titrée sur une étiquette en bas à gauche "M. Nigro, il sentimento del tempo", contresignée, datée et située au dos "Mario Nigro, Via Roma h 3 bis, Livorno, Italia, 4/1957" h: 92 w: 65 cm Provenance : Collection Michel Seuphor, Paris A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance Commentaire : ACRYLIC ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT, SIGNED AND TITLED ON A LABEL LOWER LEFT, SIGNED AGAIN, DATED AND LOCATED ON THE REVERSE
Mario Nigro - Untitled

Mario Nigro - Untitled

Original 1965

Gross Price
Lot number: 923
Mario Nigro * (Pistoia 1917–1992 Livorno) Untitled (Progressioni direzionali in azzurro), 1965, signed M. Nigro, signed again on the reverse M. Nigro, varnished tempera on canvas, 61 x 50 cm, in plexiglass box, (AR) Provenance: Vanni Scheiwiller Collection, Milan (a label on the reverse) Galleria Blu, Milan Christie’’’’s, Milan, 23 November 2010, lot no. 54 (certificate available) European Private Collection Literature: Germano Celant, Mario Nigro catalogo ragionato, Milan 2009, p. 394, no. 371, ill.