A J Khan Mumatz

XX Century -
MUMATZ A J  KHAN Scare Crow

Galerie Koller
Nov 29, 2010
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of A J Khan Mumatz at auctions worldwide.
Along with A J Khan Mumatz, our clients also searched for the following authors:
John Lewis Brown, Gaston Bethune, Wilhelm Balmer, Victor Jean-Baptiste Binet, Auguste Baud-Bovy, Louis Appian, Albert Anker

Some works of A J Khan Mumatz

Extracted between 2 works in the catalog of Arcadja
A J  Khan Mumatz - Scare Crow

A J Khan Mumatz - Scare Crow

Original 1976

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 515
*
MUMATZ, A.J. KHAN
(India, 20th century)
Scare Crow. 1976.
Coloured embossed print. Signed, dated and inscribed below: Mumtaz 76, artist's proof 6/15.
58 x 44 cm.

Provenance: - Private collection, Germany
€ 1 480.- / 2 300.-
*
MUMTAZ, A. J. KHAN
(Inde, 20e siècle) Scare Crow. 1976 Lithographie. Signé Mumtaz, daté et inscrit "artist's proof 6/15". 58x44 cm.
€ 1 480.- / 2 300.-
A J  Khan Mumatz - Scare Crow

A J Khan Mumatz - Scare Crow

Original 1976

Lot number: 6722
*
MUMATZ, A.J. KHAN
(India, 20th century)
Scare Crow. 1976.
58 x 44 cm.

Provenance:
- Private collection, Germany

€ 1 870.- / 2 620.-