Richard Muller

(Tschirnitz 1874 -  Dresden 1954 )
MULLER Richard Das Beste Für 1953

Villa Grisebach
Dec 2, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Richard Muller at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Müller, Richard

Along with Richard Muller, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Agenore Fabbri, Josef Kien, Max Liebermann, Fritz Heidenreich, Michael Buthe, Marc Chagall, Olaf Gulbransson
292

Some works of Richard Muller

Extracted between 292 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Richard Muller - Das Beste Für 1953

Gross Price
Lot number: 1219
Richard Müller (Tschirnitz/Böhmen 1874 – 1954 Dresden-Loschwitz) „Das Beste für 1953\“. 1892/1952 Öl auf Malpappe, auf Holz aufgezogen. 48,5 × 35,1 cm ( 19 ⅛ × 13 ⅞ in.). Unten links sign. und dat.: Rich. Müller 1892. Rücks. auf einem Etikett bez., signiert und mit der Adresse versehen: "Entwurf für eine Neujahrskarte." Gemalt von Rich. Müller-Loschwitz, Herm. Vogelstr. 2 und beschr.: 1952 gemalt. [3386] HINWEIS: Telefonische Gebote sind für dieses Los nicht möglich. Richard Müller (Tschirnitz/Bohemia 1874 – 1954 Dresden-Loschwitz) „Das Beste für 1953\“. 1892/1952 Oil on artist's board, laid down on panel. 48,5 × 35,1 cm ( 19 ⅛ × 13 ⅞ in.). Signed and dated lower left: Rich. Müller 1892. Inscribed, signed and inscribed with the address on a label on the reverse: "Entwurf für eine Neujahrskarte." Gemalt von Rich. Müller-Loschwitz, Herm. Vogelstr. 2 und inscribed: 1952 gemalt. [3386] PLEASE NOTE: Bidding by telephone is not possible for this lot.
Richard Muller - Medusa

Richard Muller - Medusa

Original 1910

Gross Price
Lot number: 1211
Richard Müller (Tschirnitz/Böhmen 1874 – 1954 Dresden-Loschwitz) „Medusa\“. 1910 Bleistift und Kreide auf Karton. 26×50,8cm ( 10¼×20in.). Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: R. M. 1910. WVZ: Wodarz Z 1910.04.– [3368] Richard Müller (Tschirnitz/Bohemia 1874 – 1954 Dresden-Loschwitz) „Medusa\“. 1910 Pencil and chalk on cardboard. 26×50,8cm ( 10¼×20in.). Monogrammed and dated lower right: R. M. 1910. Catalogue raisonné: Wodarz Z 1910.04.– [3368]
Richard Muller - Tigerlilien

Richard Muller - Tigerlilien

Original 1917

Gross Price
Lot number: 207
Richard Müller (Tschirnitz/Böhmen 1874 – 1954 Dresden-Loschwitz) „Tigerlilien\“. 1917 Öl auf Holz. 39,5×52cm ( 15½×20½in.). Rückseitig mit Bleistift signiert und bezeichnet: Rich. Müller, Dresden. Dort auch der Stempel: Nachlaß Prof. Rich. Müller Dresden. Wodarz M 1917.09.– Kleine Retuschen. [3491] Addendum/Erratum: Das Objekt ist differenzbesteuert Richard Müller (Tschirnitz/Bohemia 1874 – 1954 Dresden-Loschwitz) „Tigerlilien\“. 1917 Oil on panel. 39,5×52cm ( 15½×20½in.). Signed and inscribed in pencil on the reverse: Rich. Müller, Dresden. In the same place the stamp: Nachlaß Prof. Rich. Müller Dresden. Wodarz M 1917.09.– Minor retouchings. [3491] Addendum/Erratum: The object is subject to differential taxation

Original 1892-1952

Lot number: 1201
Richard Müller (Tschirnitz/Böhmen 1874 – 1954 Dresden-Loschwitz) „Das Beste für 1953\“. 1892/1952 Öl auf Malpappe, auf Holz aufgezogen. 48,5×35,1cm ( 19⅛×13⅞in.). Unten links signiert und datiert (in die nasse Farbe geritzt): Rich. Müller 1892. Rückseitig auf einem Etikett bezeichnet, signiert und mit der Adresse versehen: "Entwurf für eine Neujahrskarte." Gemalt von Rich. Müller-Loschwitz, Herm. Vogelstr. 2 und beschriftet: 1952 gemalt. [3508] Richard Müller (Tschirnitz/Bohemia 1874 – 1954 Dresden-Loschwitz) „Das Beste für 1953\“. 1892/1952 Oil on artist's board, laid down on panel. 48,5×35,1cm ( 19⅛×13⅞in.). Signed and dated lower left (incised into the wet paint): Rich. Müller 1892. Inscribed, signed and inscribed with the address on the reverse on a label: "Entwurf für eine Neujahrskarte." Gemalt von Rich. Müller-Loschwitz, Herm. Vogelstr. 2 and inscribed: 1952 gemalt. [3508]
Richard Muller - Austrian Ritter Und Mädchen (the Knight And The Girl)

Gross Price
Lot number: 36
Richard Müller

AUSTRIAN RITTER UND MÄDCHEN (THE KNIGHT AND THE GIRL)

1874 - 1930

oil on board 67 by 91cm., 26¼ by 36in.

Provenance

Estate of the Artist (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, Munich

Exhibited

Leipzig, Museum der bildenden Künste, Die Schöne und das Biest, Richard Müller & Mel Ramos & Wolfgang Joop, 2013-14, illustrated in the catalogue (incorrectly catalogued as oil on canvas)