Helmut Muller-Leutert

(1892 -  1973 )
MULLER-LEUTERT Helmut Blaue Und Grüne Figuren I

Stahl
Jun 25, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Helmut Muller-Leutert at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Müller-Leutert Hellmuth

Along with Helmut Muller-Leutert, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Ortrud Abeking, Elisabeth Von Eicken, Manfred Richard Bottcher, Bruno Gimpel, Elisabeth Buchsel, Franz Bunke, Peter Paul Draewing
14

Some works of Helmut Muller-Leutert

Extracted between 14 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Helmut Muller-Leutert - Red Behind Black Ii - Rot Hinter Schwarz Ii

Original 1965

Lot number: 489
Lot 489: Red behind Black II - Rot hinter Schwarz II

Hellmuth Mueller-Leutert Gießen 1892 - Gießen 1973 Mixed media/masonite, 80 x 59,5 cm, lo. middle monogr. a. dat. ML 65, on the reverse titled, sign. Hellmuth Mueller-Leutert as well as dat. again. - The painting is publish wit ill. in: International Art Bulletin, XVIème Année, No. 67,without p. - German painter, graphic artist a. sculptor.
Helmut Muller-Leutert - Senza Titolo

Original c.1956
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 161
Description: Hellmuth Mueller-Leutert
Gießen 1892 - Gießen 1973
Acrylic/masonite, 83 x 100 cm, on the reverse sign. Hellmuth Mueller-Leutert, dat. ca. 1956 as well as titled 'Wald in Dänisch-Nienhof'.
Helmut Muller-Leutert - Raumwechsel

Original 1970
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 162
Gießen 1892 - Gießen 1973
Raumwechsel
Acrylic/wood, 77, 5 x 54 cm, lo. ri. monogr. a. dat. ML 70, on the reverse sign. Hellmuth Mueller-Leutert 70 as well as titled 'Raumwechsel'.
Helmut Muller-Leutert - Blaue Und Grüne Figuren I

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 182
Lot 182: Blaue und Grüne Figuren I
Description: Mueller-Leutert, Hellmuth
Acrylic/masonite, 71,5 x 90 cm, on the reverse sign. a. dat. Hellmuth Mueller-Leutert 1962 as well as titled.
Helmut Muller-Leutert - Blaue Und Grüne Figuren Ii

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 183
Lot 183: Blaue und Grüne Figuren II
Acrylic/masonite, 69 x 90 cm, lo. middle monogr. ML, on the reverse sign. Hellmuth Mueller-Leutert 1962 as well as titled.