Harman Janszoon Muller

(1540 -  1617 )
MULLER Harman Janszoon Jesus Sleeps On Boat During A Thunderstorm

Zezula
Dec 10, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Harman Janszoon Muller at auctions worldwide.
3

Some works of Harman Janszoon Muller

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Harman Janszoon Muller - Beati Misericordes

Starting price:

Lot number: 31
Harman Janszoon Muller (1540-1617) BEATI MISERICORDES. Copper engraving on handmade paper, 211x248 mm, marked lower centre in print „MHeemskerck In / HM. Fe\“. Engraver H. J. Muller after Maarten van Heemskerck (1498-1574). Harman Janszoon Muller (1540-1617) BLAHOSLAVENÍ MILOSRDNÍ. Mědirytina na ručním papíře, 211x248 mm, zn. v tisku dole uprostřed „MHeemskerck In / HM. Fe\“. Rytec H. J. Muller podle Maartena van Heemskerck (1498–1574). Harman Janszoon Muller (1540-1617) BEATI MISERICORDES. Kupferstich auf Bütten, 211x248 mm, im Druck bezeichnet unten Mitte „MHeemskerck In / HM. Fe\“. Stecher H. J. Muller nach Maarten van Heemskerck (1498–1574).
Harman Janszoon Muller - Sacrificing In The Temple

Starting price:

Lot number: 32
Harman Janszoon Muller (1540-1617) SACRIFICING IN THE TEMPLE. Copper engraving on handmade paper, 212x250 mm, marked lower centre in print „MHeemskerck Inuentor\“ and lower right „Harman Muller fecit\“. Harman Janszoon Muller (1540-1617) OBĚTOVÁNÍ V CHRÁMU. Mědirytina na ručním papíře, 212x250 mm, zn. v tisku dole uprostřed „MHeemskerck Inuentor\“ a vpravo dole „Harman Muller fecit\“. Harman Janszoon Muller (1540-1617) OPFERUNG IM TEMPEL. Kupferstich auf Bütten, 212x250 mm, im Druck bezeichnet unten Mitte „MHeemskerck Inuentor\“ und rechts unten „Harman Muller fecit\“.
Harman Janszoon Muller - Jesus Sleeps On Boat During A Thunderstorm

Starting price:

Lot number: 33
Harman Janszoon Muller (1540-1617) JESUS SLEEPS ON BOAT DURING A THUNDERSTORM. Copper engraving on handmade paper, 213x260 mm, marked lower left in print „G. d. Iode excud.\“ and lower right „HMuller fecit\“. (Matthew 8,24). Harman Janszoon Muller (1540-1617) JEŽÍŠ SPÍ NA LODI ZA SILNÉ BOUŘE. Mědirytina na ručním papíře, 213x260 mm, zn. v tisku vlevo dole „G. d. Iode excud.\“ a vpravo dole „HMuller fecit\“. Vyobrazen je úryvek z Matoušova evangelia: „Vtom se strhla na moři veliká bouře, takže loď už mizela ve vlnách; ale on spal.\“ (Mt 8,24). Harman Janszoon Muller (1540-1617) JESUS SCHLÄFT IM BOOT WÄHREND DES GEWITTERS. Kupferstich auf Bütten, 213x260 mm, im Druck bezeichnet links unten „G. d. Iode excud.\“ und rechts unten „HMuller fecit\“. Darstellung einer Passage aus dem Matthäus-Evangelium (Mt. 8,24).