Willy Muller-Brittnau

(1938 -  2003 )
MULLER-BRITTNAU Willy Compositions In Red And Blue Respectively Red And Green

Kaupp
Jun 15, 2012
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Willy Muller-Brittnau at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Müller-Brittnau Willy

Along with Willy Muller-Brittnau, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Hans Arp, Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, Pieter Starreveld, Johannes, Jan Schoonhoven, Reinhoud, Viktor Iv, Roy Lichtenstein
70

Some works of Willy Muller-Brittnau

Extracted between 70 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Willy Muller-Brittnau -  Untitled

Original 1972
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 6526
Description: WILLY MÜLLER-BRITTNAU (Winterthur 1938 - 2003 Oftringen) Untitled. 1972/73. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated verso on the overlap: W. Müller-Brittnau 1972-73. 90 x 90 cm. . --------------- WILLY MÜLLER-BRITTNAU (Winterthur 1938 - 2003 Oftringen) Ohne Titel. 1972/73. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso auf der Überlappung signiert und datiert: W. Müller-Brittnau 1972-73. 90 x 90 cm.
Willy Muller-Brittnau - Komposition In Blau, Grün Und Lila

Original 1968
Starting price:

Lot number: 6460

MÜLLER-BRITTNAU, WILLY

(Winterthur 1938 - lives in Zofingen)

Komposition in Blau, grün und lila. (Composition in blue, green and lilac). 1968.

Oil on canvas. Signed verso: Müller-Brittnau.

100 x 200 cm.

MÜLLER-BRITTNAU, WILLY

(Winterthur 1938 - lebt in Zofingen)

Komposition in Blau, grün und lila. 1968.

Öl auf Leinwand. Verso signiert: Müller-Brittnau.

100 x 200 cm.
Willy Muller-Brittnau - Ohne Titel

Original 1992

Lot number: 101
Galerie Staffelbach, Zürich (1996)

101

Willy Müller-Brittnau

1938 - 2003

OHNE TITEL, 1992

Rückseitig monogrammiert und datiert

Acryl auf Leinwand

40 x 60 cm (ungerahmt)

CHF

Print Please notify me when the condition report is available

Lot number: 2225
DescEN
Müller-Brittnau, Willy
Four serigraphs in red and blue respectively red and green, one serigraph signed lower right in ball pen. One serigraph with colour composition, signed and dated (19)65 lower right in pencil. Minor tears on the margin, minor discolouration. Each unframed.

1938 Winterthur - 2003 Oftringen.
Fünf Serigraphien, davon vier in Rot und Blau sowie Rot und Grün, davon ein Blatt mit Kugelschreiber u.r. sign. Eine Serigraphie mit länglich rechteckigen Farbfeldern in Blau, gerahmt von roten, orangefarbenen und grünen Linien, mit Bleistift u.r. sign. und (19)65 dat. Kl. Risse im Randbereich, min. gebräunt. H. 29 bis 43, B. 29 bis 43 cm (Blattgröße). Jeweils ungerahmt.
Willy Muller-Brittnau - Compositions In Red And Blue Respectively Red And Green

Starting price:

Lot number: 2261
DescEN
Muller-Brittnau, Willy
Compositions in red and blue respectively red and green. Four serigraphs. One serigraph signed lower right in ball pen. Unframed. Provenance: private collection.

Kompositionen in Rot und Blau sowie Rot und Grun. Vier Serigraphien. Ein Blatt mit Kugelschreiber u.r. sign. H. 29,
B. 29 cm
(Blattgrosse). Ungerahmt.
Provenienz:
Privatsammlung.