Ludwig Muhrmann

(1886 -  1940 )
MUHRMANN Ludwig Tischstillleben Mit Gemüse, Vögeln Und Gefäßen

Dobritz
Jun 2, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Ludwig Muhrmann at auctions worldwide.
Along with Ludwig Muhrmann, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Theodule Augustin Ribot, Sebastiaan Theodorus Voorn Boers, Frans Lebret, Henri Pailler, Gregoor Van Puyenbroeck, Frans Van Damme, Louis Alexandre Cabie
18

Some works of Ludwig Muhrmann

Extracted between 18 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Ludwig Muhrmann - Dresden - Malerwinkel Mit Blick Auf Die Frauenkirche

Original 20th century
Starting price:

Lot number: 120
Ludwig Muhrmann, Dresden - Malerwinkel mit Blick auf die Frauenkirche. Wohl Early 20th cent. Description: Ludwig Muhrmann 1886 Iserlohn – 1940 Dresden Oil on canvas. Signiert "L. Muhrmann" u.li. In einer prunkvollen, goldfarbenen, historistischen Stuckleiste gerahmt. Spiegel in den Eckkartuschen und innerer Vierkantstab silberfarben. Dimensions: 77,1 x 54,5 cm, Ra. 97,8 x 75,2 cm. Medium: Oil on canvas
Ludwig Muhrmann - Blick Auf Die Dresdner Altstadt

Starting price:

Lot number: 108
Ludwig Muhrmann - Ansicht Von Dresden, Blick Vom Neustädter Ufer Auf Die Altstadt

Lot number: 1781