Hugo Muhlig

Germany (Dresden 1854 -  Düsseldorf 1929 )
MUHLIG Hugo Bäuerin Bei Der Mahlzeit

Lempertz
Mar 20, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Hugo Muhlig at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Mühlig Hugo

Along with Hugo Muhlig, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Abraham Ii Hulk, Adolf Nauer, Franz Von Stuck, Hermann Lindenschmit, Matteo Meneghini, Emil Volkers, Theophile Emile Achille De Bock
246

Some works of Hugo Muhlig

Extracted between 246 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Hugo Muhlig - Bäuerin Bei Der Mahlzeit

Lot number: 178
Hugo Mühlig Bäuerin bei der Mahlzeit Öl auf Holz. 26,5 x 32 cm. Signiert unten rechts: H. Mühlig. Provenienz 533. Lempertz-Auktion, Köln, 6.6.1973, Lot 445. - Seither rheinische Privatsammlung. Hugo Mühlig A Peasant Eating Oil on panel. 26.5 x 32 cm. Signed lower right: H. Mühlig. Provenance Lempertz auction 533, Cologne, 6.6.1973, lot 445. - Subsequently in a Rhenish private collection.
Hugo Muhlig - Kartoffelernte

Hugo Muhlig - Kartoffelernte

Original 1899

Lot number: 389
Mühlig, Hugo 1854 Dresden - 1929 Düsseldorf Kartoffelernte R. u. signiert, Ortsbezeichnung Paris und (18)99 datiert. Öl auf Lwd. 25 x 32. Min. rest. Rahmen min. besch. Literatur: Baeumerth, Angelika / Körs, Wilhelm, Hugo Mühlig. 1854 - 1929. Leben und Werk, Düsseldorf 1997, S. 224, WVZ-Nr. 313. Genre Mühlig, Hugo Potato Harvest Signed lower right, inscribed ''Paris'' and dated (18)99. Oil on canvas. 25 x 32 cm. Minor restoration. Including: Frame, minor damage. Genre painting
Hugo Muhlig - Abendlicher Heimweg Auf Der Grafenberger Allee

Lot number: 1236
Mühlig, Hugo 1854 Dresden - 1929 Düsseldorf Abendlicher Heimweg auf der Grafenberger Allee. Öl auf Leinwand. 28,5 x 46cm. Signiert unten links: Hugo Mühlig. Rahmen. Rückseitig: Auf dem Keilrahmen altes Etikett mit der Nummer 2486. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Hugo Mühlig Deutschland Düsseldorfer Schule Willingshäuser Schule 2.H. 19.Jh. Originale Landleben Malerei Rheinland Mühlig, Hugo 1854 Dresden - 1929 Düsseldorf Evening Walk Home on the Grafenberger Allee. Oil on canvas. 28.5 x 46cm. Signed lower left: Hugo Mühlig. Framed. Verso: On the stretcher there is an old label with the number 2486. Explanations to the Catalogue
Hugo Muhlig - Girl Picking Flowers

Lot number: 408
Mühlig, Hugo 1854 Dresden - 1929 Düsseldorf Mädchen beim Blumenpflücken R. u. monogrammiert H.M. Rücks. Studie einer Katze. Öl auf Karton. 36,5 x 62 cm. Rest. Rahmen. Literatur: Baeumerth, Angelika / Körs, Wilhelm, Hugo Mühlig. 1854 - 1929. Leben und Werk. Düsseldorf 1997, S. 208, WVZ-Nr. 181. Mühlig, Hugo Girl Picking Flowers Monogrammed H.M. lower right.Verso with study of a cat. Oil on cardboard. 36.5 x 62 cm. Restored. Framed.
Hugo Muhlig - Winter In The Country With Chickens

Lot number: 179
Hugo Mühlig (Dresden 1854-1929 Düsseldorf) Winter in the Country with Chickens, signed Hugo Mühlig, on the reverse indistinctly titled and inscribed H. Mühlig, oil on artist\’s board, 18 x 28 cm, framed, (Rei) Compare: Angelika Baeumerth, Wilhelm Körs, Hugo Mühlig, Leben und Werk, published by W. Körs, Düsseldorf 1997, p. 279, no. 186. Provenance: Austrian private collection; Dorotheum Vienna, 18 March 2015, lot 58; Viennese private collection. Specialist: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller