Jaroslava Muchova

(1909 -  1986 )
MUCHOVA Jaroslava Sitting Girl In A Traditional Costume
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jaroslava Muchova at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Jaroslava Muchova

Extracted between 1 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jaroslava Muchova - Sitting Girl In A Traditional Costume

Original 1944

Lot number: 51
Lot 51: Jaroslava Muchová (1909-1986) Description: SITTING GIRL IN A TRADITIONAL COSTUME. 1944. Drawing in pencil and ceruse on paper, 367x299 mm (mount aperture), signed and dated lower left „J. Muchová 1944“. Mounted, framed, glazed. SEDÍCÍ DÍVKA V KROJI. 1944. Kresba tužkou a bělobou na papíře, 367x299 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. a dat. vlevo dole „J. Muchová 1944“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. SITZENDES MÄDCHEN IN VOLKSTRACHT. 1944. Bleistiftzeichnung mit Weiß auf Papier, 367x299 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), sign. und datiert links unten „J. Muchová 1944“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.