Morton Subastas

Some works sold by Morton Subastas

Charles W Case - The Grindstone

Original 1929

Lot number: 159
Subasta 876T, Lote # 159 Charles W, Case (?). The Grindstone. Fototipia. Impresa por Meriden Gravure Co., Estados Unidos, 1929. Sin enmarcar. Dimensiones: 22.5 x 17 cm. Having a wheel and four legs of its own Has never availed the cumbersome grindstone To get it anywhere that I can see. These hands have helped it go and even race; Not all the motion, though, they ever lent, Not all the miles it may have thought it went, Have got it one step from the starting place. Robert Frost
David Alfaro Siqueiros - Figura En Movimiento, De La Suite Prison Fantasies Portfolio Ii

Original 1973

Lot number: 22
Subasta 819, Lote # 22 DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS (Ciudad de México, 1896 - Cuernavaca, Morelos, 1974) Figura en movimiento, de la suite Prison Fantasies Portfolio II, 1973 Firmada Litografía 24 / 250 "Prison Fantasies Portfolio II" fue impresa por Penn Atelier Graphics, Nueva York, en 1973. 46.5 x 35.5 cm
Joan Miró - Garden Under The Light Of The Moon

Original 1983

Gross Price
Lot number: 158
Subasta 824, Lote # 158 JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, España, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, España, 1983) Garden under the light of the moon, 1973 Firmada en plancha Litografía sin número de tiraje Publicada en: KRAMER, Patrick. Joan Miró. Litógrafo. Vol. V. 1972 - 1975. París. Maeght Éditeur, 1992, catalogada 896. Editada por Atelier Mourlot en 1973. 33 x 24 cm
 Anonymous - Drawing Cover, Full Cry, Dead Beat, Gone Away

Lot number: 259
Subasta 926 T, Lote # 259 Obras gráficas. Litografías coloreadas. Temas de cacería. London: Published March 1st. 1864 by R & A. Ackermann. 191. Regent Street. Consta de: a) Drawing Cover. Dimensiones: 27 x 40 cm. b) Full Cry. Dimensiones: 27.5 x 40 cm. c) Dead Beat. Dimensiones: 27 x 40 cm. d) Gone Away. Dimensiones: 27.5 x 40 cm. Enmarcados. Presentan manchas. Piezas: 4

Original 1973

Lot number: 257
Subasta 854, Lote # 257 JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, España, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, España, 1983) Garden under the light of the moon, 1973 Firmada en plancha Litografía sin número de tiraje Publicada en: CRAMER, Patrick. Joan Miró. Litógrafo. Vol. V. 1972 - 1975. Francia. Maeght Éditeur, 1992, catalogada 896. Editada por Atelier Mourlot en 1973. 33 x 24 cm

current week's auction

Place Date Artworks Works at Auction
Lomas-de-chapultepec
January 23, 2018
61