Anna Morstadt

(1874 -  1946 )
MORSTADT Anna Panthère Noire

Neret-Minet
Jun 22, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Anna Morstadt at auctions worldwide.
Along with Anna Morstadt, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Maxime Noire, Edward Aubrey Hunt, Victor Pierre Huguet, Cyrille Besset, André Pierre Salles, Henri Duvieux, Tony Binder
12

Some works of Anna Morstadt

Extracted between 12 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Anna Morstadt - Portrait D'amadou

Original 1918

Lot number: 111
[ANNA MORSTADT ; PORTRAIT OF AMADOU ; SIGNED, DATED AND LOCATEDUPPER LEFT 18, 19, 21,22 SEPT 1931, FOULBÉ DU CAMEROUN-AMADOU ;PASTEL ON BROWN PAPER]
MEASUREMENTS
41 x 45 cm ; 16 by 17 3/4 in
DESCRIPTION
Signé, daté et titré en haut à gauche sur une trace d'anciennesignature et date Morstadt, 18, 19, 21,22 sept 1931, Foulbé duCameroun-Amadou
Pastel
Anna Morstadt - École Tchèque. La Préparation Du Palanquin

Original 1913

Lot number: 20
Anna Morstadt - Ryttare I Orientaliskt Landskap

Original 1916

Lot number: 2183