Leopold Morsing

(1887 -  1971 )
MORSING Leopold Landskap Med Gård

Stadsauktion Frihamnen
Dec 17, 2007
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Leopold Morsing at auctions worldwide.
Along with Leopold Morsing, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Viggo Johansen, Maurice Francois A. Courant, Ascanio Tealdi, Johannes Ravn, Edwin Earp, Carl Brandt, George Melvin Rennie
3

Some works of Leopold Morsing

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Leopold Morsing - Landskap Med Gård

Original 1924

Lot number: 8365
- MORSING, Leopold (1887-1971l): Landskap med gård, signerad L. Morsing 1924, olja på duk, 25x34
Leopold Morsing - Gripsholms Slott Eller Möjligen Kalmar Slott?

Lot number: 8358

Original 1926

Lot number: 8358