Emile Morlaix

(1909 -  1990 )
MORLAIX Emile Marianne Ou La République

Ader
Feb 4, 2011
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Emile Morlaix at auctions worldwide.
Along with Emile Morlaix, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Auguste Michel Colle, Victor Guillaume, Frank Will, Ernest Ventrillon, Robert Lotiron, Johannes Hansch, Pavel Tchelitchew
5

Some works of Emile Morlaix

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Emile Morlaix - Femme À La Coiffe

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 158
158- Emile MORLAIX ''Femme à la coiffe'' Plâtre (accidents) Hauteur : 60 cm
Emile Morlaix - Baigneuse

Emile Morlaix - Baigneuse

Gross Price
Lot number: 363
Emile Morlaix -  Naïade

Emile Morlaix - Naïade

Original 1944

Gross Price
Lot number: 241
EMILE MORLAIX (1909-1990)
Sculpture en terre cuite figurant une naïade.
Signée E.Morlaix, numérotée et datée 1944.
H : 52 cm L : 90 cm
(légers éclats)
Terracotta sculpture representing a nymph.
Signed E.Morlaix, numbered and dated 1944.
H : 20 ½ in L : 35 ½ in