Edouard Morlaix

? Century -
MORLAIX Edouard Les Trois Femmes

Siboni
Nov 18, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Edouard Morlaix at auctions worldwide.
4

Some works of Edouard Morlaix

Extracted between 4 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Edouard Morlaix - Danseuse

Edouard Morlaix - Danseuse

Gross Price
Lot number: 368
EDOUARD MORLAIX
Danseuse, pied droit en avant
signé et avec le cachet du fondeur 'E. Morlaix C. VALSUANI CIRE PERDUE' (sur la base)
bronze à patine brune
Hauteur: 80.3 cm. (31 5/8 in.)
Post-Lot Text
'DANCER WITH HER RIGHT FOOT FORWARD'; SIGNED AND WITH THE FOUNDRY STAMP ON THE BASE; BRONZE WITH BROWN PATINA.
Edouard Morlaix - Nu Assis

Edouard Morlaix - Nu Assis

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 157
157- Emile MORLAIX ''Nu assis'' Plâtre (accidents) Hauteur : 35 cm
Edouard Morlaix - Les Trois Femmes

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 159
159- Emile MORLAIX ''Les trois femmes'' Sculptures en résine Hauteur : 60 cm
Edouard Morlaix - The Bather

Edouard Morlaix - The Bather

Gross Price
Lot number: 378
Edouard Morlaix (French, 20th century)
The bather
signed 'E. Morlaix' (on the base); and inscribed with a foundry stamp (on the base)
bronze with brown-black patina
13 in. (33 cm.) high