Henri Morin

XIX Century -
MORIN Henri Vue De Port.

Boisgirard - Antonini
Mar 27, 2008
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Henri Morin at auctions worldwide.
Along with Henri Morin, our clients also searched for the following authors:
René Gaillard, Thomas Lawrence, John Wilson Ewbank, Jean Daulle, William Nelson Gardiner, Dirk Jan Van Der Laan, Robert Sayer
4

Some works of Henri Morin

Extracted between 4 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Henri Morin - Entree Du Grand Canal A Venise

Lot number: 601
Henri Morin, 19th century- "Entree du Grand Canal a Venise"; a reverse painted hold-to-light picture on glass, signed titled and dated 1843, 40.3x52cm

Lot number: 589
Henri Morin - “chico -chico”

Henri Morin - “chico -chico”

Lot number: 19

MORIN Henri. \“Chico -chico\”. Décor de Théâtre.

Huile sur carton titrée et signée.
32 x 46 cm.