Edmond Morin

(1824 -  1882 )
MORIN Edmond Une Promenade Mouvementéecm

Rossini
Oct 29, 2012
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Edmond Morin at auctions worldwide.
17

Some works of Edmond Morin

Extracted between 17 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Edmond Morin - Fancy Dress Ball.

Lot number: 3206
Sale A136 Lot 3206
- 20 March 2006 to 20 April 2006

*
MORIN, EDMOND
(Le Havre 1824 - 1882 Sceaux)
Fancy dress ball.
Watercolour and gouache. Signed lower right: EDMOND MORIN.
50.5 x 76 cm.

€ 4 850.- / 6 460.-

*
MORIN, EDMOND
(Le Havre 1824 - 1882 Sceaux)
Kostümfest.
Aquarell und Gouache. Unten rechts signiert: EDMOND MORIN.
50,5 x 76 cm.

€ 4 850.- / 6 460.-
Edmond Morin - Paris, Avenue Du Bois

Original 1872

Lot number: 30
Edmond Morin - Promenade En Barque

Gross Price
Lot number: 169