Jules Montigny

(1840 -  1899 )
MONTIGNY Jules  La Conduite Des Animaux De Trait

Horta
Apr 23, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jules Montigny at auctions worldwide.
Along with Jules Montigny, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Romeo Dumoulin, Edgard Farazyn, Victor Gilsoul, Pieter Gorus, Victor Hageman, Richard Heintz, Eugene Laermans
48

Some works of Jules Montigny

Extracted between 48 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jules Montigny - Landschaft Mit Holzarbeiter

Lot number: 731
DescDE
MONTIGNY, JULES LÉON
1847 St-Josse-ten-Noode - 1899 Tervueren

Landschaft mit Holzarbeiter. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 54cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: Jules Montigny 89. Rahmen.
DescEN
MONTIGNY, JULES LÉON

Landscape with Woodworkers. Oil on canvas. 38 x 54cm. Signed and dated lower left: Jules Montigny 89. Framed.
Jules Montigny - Plein Air

Jules Montigny - Plein Air

Original 2007

Lot number: 118
Jules Montigny - Vaches Couchées Au Pré

Original 1897

Lot number: 130
Jules Montigny -  La Conduite Des Animaux De Trait

Original 1897

Lot number: 239