Cesare Monti

Italy (Brescia 1891 -  Bellano 1959 )
MONTI Cesare Pagliacci

Viscontea Casa d'Aste
May 21, 2015
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Cesare Monti at auctions worldwide.
94

Some works of Cesare Monti

Extracted between 94 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Cesare Monti - Four Men With A Nude Woman

Lot number: 6574
Sale W221 Lot 6574
- 17 June 2009 13:00

MONTI, CESARE
(Brescia 1891 - 1959 Como).
Four men with a nude woman.
Oil on canvas. Signed upper rightt: Monti.
70 x 100 cm.

MONTI, CESARE
(Brescia 1891 - 1959 Como)
Vier Männer mit einer nackten Frau.
Öl auf Leinwand. Oben rechts signiert: Monti.
70 x 100 cm.

Cesare Monti - Scorcio Di Paese Con Calesse

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 133
Cesare Monti - Pagliacci

Cesare Monti - Pagliacci

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 83
Cesare Monti - Mazzo Di Fiori

Cesare Monti - Mazzo Di Fiori

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 340
Cesare Monti - La Spezia

Cesare Monti - La Spezia

Original 1936
Starting price:

Lot number: 404