Jean Miotte

France (Paris 1926 -  2016 ) Wikipedia® : Jean Miotte
MIOTTE Jean Ohne Titel

Lempertz
Dec 1, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jean Miotte at auctions worldwide.
Along with Jean Miotte, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Gualtiero Nativi, Mauro Reggiani, Paul Jenkins, Roberto Gaetano Crippa, Joe Tilson, Michele Amodio, T.E. Penck, Arnulf Rainer, Toti Scialoja
841

Some works of Jean Miotte

Extracted between 841 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jean Miotte - En Somme

Jean Miotte - En Somme

Original 1990

Gross Price
Lot number: 15
Jean Miotte 1926 Paris - 2016 Pignans En somme. Ca. 1990. Acryl auf Leinwand. Signiert. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen auf einem Etikett handschriftlich betitelt. 100 x 81,5 cm (39,3 x 32 in) . [FS]. Mit einer Fotoexpertise von Dorothea Keeser Miotte, Fondation Jean Miotte. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Frankreich. Aufrufzeit: 06.12.2018 - ca. 13.11 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Jean Miotte 1926 Paris - 2016 Pignans En somme. ca. 1990. Acrylic on canvas. Signed. With hand-written title on a label on verso of the stretcher. 100 x 81.5 cm (39.3 x 32 in). [FS]. With a photo expertise from Dorothea Keeser Miotte, Fondation Jean Miotte. PROVENANCE: Private collection France. Called up: December 6, 2018 - ca. 13.11 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Jean Miotte - Ohne Titel

Jean Miotte - Ohne Titel

Gross Price
Lot number: 1490
Jean Miotte (Paris 1926 – 2016 Hyères) Ohne Titel. Farblithografie auf Leinwand. 100,2 × 73,5 cm (100,2 × 75,2 cm) ( 39 ½ × 28 ⅞ in. (39 ½ × 29 ⅝ in.)). Signiert und bezeichnet: PP Litho 1. Eines von 8 nummerierten Exemplaren. [3022] HINWEIS: Telefonische Gebote sind für dieses Los nicht möglich. Jean Miotte (Paris 1926 – 2016 Hyères) Untitled. Colour lithograph on canvas. 100,2 × 73,5 cm (100,2 × 75,2 cm) ( 39 ½ × 28 ⅞ in. (39 ½ × 29 ⅝ in.)). Signed and inscribed: PP Litho 1. One of 8 numbered copies. [3022] PLEASE NOTE: Bidding by telephone is not possible for this lot.
Jean Miotte - Ohne Titel

Jean Miotte - Ohne Titel

Gross Price
Lot number: 561
Jean Miotte Ohne Titel Acryl auf Leinwand. 61 x 46 cm. Gerahmt. Signiert 'Miotte'. Rückseitig auf der Leinwand signiert und datiert 'Miotte 99'. Mit beiliegendem signierten Photozertifikat des Künstlers und beiliegendem Photozertifikat von Dorothea Keeser, Fondation Jean Miotte, Fribourg. Jean Miotte Untitled Acrylic on canvas. 61 x 46 cm. Framed. Signed 'Miotte'. Signed and dated 'Miotte 99' verso on canvas. With a signed photo certificate from the artist and a photo certificate from Dorothea Keeser, Fondation Jean Miotte, Fribourg.
Jean Miotte -  Untitled

Jean Miotte - Untitled

Gross Price
Lot number: 423
Jean Miotte * (Paris 1926–2016 Pignans) Untitled, 1958/1960, signed Miotte on the reverse, oil on canvas, 96.5x128cm, framed This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Dr. Dorothea Keeser, Fondation Jean Miotte. Provenance: acquired directly from the artist by the present owner - Private Collection, France Specialist: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Jean Miotte - Double Cause

Jean Miotte - Double Cause

Original 1995

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 488
Jean Miotte 1926 Paris - 2016 Pignans Double Cause. 1995/1999. Acryl auf Leinwand. Signiert. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen auf einem Etikett handschriftlich betitelt. 81,2 x 100,4 cm (31,9 x 39,5 in). [FS]. Mit einer Fotoexpertise von Dorothea Keeser Miotte, Fondation Jean Miotte. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Frankreich. Aufrufzeit: 08.06.2018 - ca. 15.18 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Jean Miotte 1926 Paris - 2016 Pignans Double Cause. 1995 /99. Acrylic on canvas. Signed. With hand-written title on a stretcher on verso of the stretcher. 81.2 x 100.4 cm (31.9 x 39.5 in). [FS]. With a photo expertise from Dorothea Keeser Miotte, Fondation Jean Miotte. PROVENANCE: Private collection France. Called up: June 8, 2018 - ca. 15.18 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.