Gottfried Mind

Switzerland (17681814 ) - Artworks Wikipedia® - Gottfried Mind
MIND Gottfried A Double Sketch Of Two Cats

Palais Dorotheum /Jun 16, 2009
600.00 - 800.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gottfried Mind at auctions worldwide.
27

Some works of Gottfried Mind

Extracted between 27 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gottfried Mind - Mother Cat With Three Young

Lot number: 3356
Auktion A160 Lot 3356 - 30 March 2012 13:30 MIND, GOTTFRIED (1768 Bern 1814) Mother cat with three young. Watercolour on wire-wove paper. 21.5 x 28.5 (image). Framed. CHF 3 000.- / 4 000.- € 2 500.- / 3 330.- MIND, GOTTFRIED (1768 Bern 1814) Katzenmutter mit drei Jungen. Aquarell auf Velin. 21,5 x 28,5 (licht). Gerahmt. CHF 3 000.- / 4 000.- € 2 500.- / 3 330.-
Gottfried Mind - Peasant With Axe.

Lot number: 3616
Auktion A156 Lot 3616 - 01 April 2011 11:15 MIND, GOTTFRIED (1768 Bern1814). Peasant with axe. Watercolour withIndia ink border, 14.2 x 10 cm. Signed lowerright. - With minor foxing. On old mount. Also included: Attributed to the same artist. Horsestudies. Pen drawing with wash. 12.8 x 17.9cm. - with minor creasing. - From an old Baselcollection. CHF 500.- / 700.- € 380.- /540.- MIND, GOTTFRIED (1768 Bern 1814). Stehender Bauer mit Spaltaxt. Aquarell mitTuscheinfassung, 14,2 x 10 cm. Unten rechtssigniert. - Minim fleckig. Auf Unterlage altaufgezogen. - Beigelegt: Derselbe, zugeschrieben. Pferdestudien. LavierteFederzeichnug. 12,8 x 17,9 cm. - Geringknitterig. - Aus alter Basler Sammlung. CHF500.- / 700.- € 380.- / 540.-
Gottfried Mind - Young Mother Withsmall Child And Three Chickens

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 3413
Auktion A154 Lot 3413 - 17 September 201010:30 MIND, GOTTFRIED (1768 Bern 1814). Young mother withsmall child and three chickens. Grey and black pen, grey brush,watercolour. 12 x 17 cm. Gilt frame. - An unidentified collector'sstamp: Monogram "L", Lugt 1709. CHF 800.- / 1200.- € 590.- / 890.- MIND, GOTTFRIED (1768 Bern 1814). Junge Mutter mitkleinem Kind und drei Hühnern. Feder in Grau und Schwarz, Pinsel inGrau, Aquarell. 12 x 17 cm. Echtgoldrahmung. - Gleichmässig minimgebräunt, sonst sehr gut erhalten. - Recto mit nichtidentifiziertem Sammlerstempel :Monogramm"L", Lugt 1709. CHF 800.- / 1 200.- € 590.- / 890.-
Gottfried Mind - A Double Sketch Of Two Cats

Lot number: 657
Gottfried Mind (Berne 1768-1814) A double sketch of two cats, pencil on paper, 15.5 x 17 cm, lightly fixed to support at upper margin, numbered “N99” in pen and brown ink on the reverse, mounted, unframed, (Sch) Provenance: Collector’’’’s mark Munzinger (not in Lugt) on the reverse.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are