Pierre Michel

(1683 -  1750 )
MICHEL PIERRE Le Jugement De Pâris

Christie's
Mar 30, 2015
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Pierre Michel at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Pierre Michel

Extracted between 2 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Pierre Michel - Le Pas De Danse

Attributed 1750

Lot number: 55
ATTRIBUÉ À PIERRE-MICHEL LE BOUTEUX (PARIS 1683 - LILLE 1750). LE PAS DE DANSE. Toile. 48,5 X 59 CM (19 1/16 X 23 3/16 IN.). Restaurations anciennes et manques. THE DANCE STEP, CANVAS, ATTR. TO P.-M. LE BOUTEUX