Geo Michel

XIX Century -
MICHEL Geo Quand Le Chat Est Parti

Horta
Sep 9, 2013
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Geo Michel at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Michel Géo

8

Some works of Geo Michel

Extracted between 8 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Geo Michel - Le Tombeau De L'empereur Minh Mang Hue

Lot number: 81
Geo Michel - Quand Le Chat Est Parti

Lot number: 66
Geo Michel - Portrait De Femme

Gross Price
Lot number: 59
Geo MICHEL (né en 1885)
Portrait de femme
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite
130 x 73 cm - 511/8 x 283/4 in.
Oil on canvas, signed lower right
Geo Michel - Portrait Of A Man In A Red Jacket

Original 1991

Gross Price
Lot number: 139
G. Michel (19th century)
Portrait of a man in a red jacket
Portrait d'un homme la veste rouge
signed and dated lower right G. Michel 91
oil on canvas
55.5 x 44 cm