Eugene Michel

(1848 -  1910 )
MICHEL Eugene Vase Rouleau, Vers 1900
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Eugene Michel at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Eugene Michel

Extracted between 1 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Eugene Michel - Vase Rouleau, Vers 1900

Gross Price
Lot number: 117
117

Eugène Michel

1848 - 1910

VASE ROULEAU, VERS 1900

A CARVED CAMEO GLASS VASE, HEIGHTENED WITH GILDING, BY EUGÈNE MICHEL, CIRCA 1900. TRACES OF SIGNATURE

verre multicouche gravé, ciselé et émaillé or

Trace de signature E. Mi sous la base

Hauteur : 30,5 cm (12 in.)

EUR

Print

Très bon état général Petites traces de salissure sur le corps Gravé sur le coprs du vase E-Michel Very good overall condition Small traces of dirt on the surface Engraved on the vase E-Michel