Jozsef Mezey

Hungary (18231882 ) - Artworks
MEZEY Jozsef Krisztus Rabokat Szabadít Fel És Betegeket Gyógyít

Nagyhazi galeria /May 16, 2006
1,065.43
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jozsef Mezey at auctions worldwide.
Along with Jozsef Mezey, our clients also searched for the following authors:
David Jandi, András Wahorn, Menyhért Toth, Tamas Galambos, Janos Szentgyorgyi, Aladar Almasy, Endre Balint
5

Some works of Jozsef Mezey

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jozsef Mezey - Abonyi Testvérek

Original 1859

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 66
Jozsef Mezey - Keleti Hölgy

Jozsef Mezey - Keleti Hölgy

Original 1855

Lot number: 97
Mezey József (Kisléta, 1823 - Budafok, 1882) Keleti hölgy, 1855 (Friedrich Amerling után) olaj, vászon 74,5*59 cm j. ho.: MJ 1855 Starting price: 180 000 Ft € 630
Jozsef Mezey - Lovasok

Jozsef Mezey - Lovasok

Original 1859

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 19000
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are