Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim

(Danzig 1815 -  Berlin 1882 )
MEYERHEIM Wilhelm Alexander Village Folk Along A Frozen Canal

William Doyle
Jun 8, 2005
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim at auctions worldwide.
Along with Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Hugo Wilhelm Kauffmann, Rudolf Alfred Hoger, Angelo Von Courten, Emil Brack, Joseph Schoyerer, Karl Adam Heinisch
78

Some works of Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim

Extracted between 78 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim - Harzlandschaft Mit Ausflugsgesellschaft

Original 1873

Lot number: 368
Meyerheim, Wilhelm Alexander 1815 Danzig - 1882 Berlin Harzlandschaft mit Ausflugsgesellschaft L. u. signiert und 1873 datiert. Auf rücks. Klebezettel betitelt "Harzlandschaft (Steinerne Rinne)" und bezeichnet. Öl auf Lwd. 50 x 71 cm. Rest. Rahmen. Meyerheim, Wilhelm Alexander Harz landscape with tour company Signed lower left and dated 1873. On the back, titled adhesive label ''Harzlandschaft (Steinerne Rinne)'' and inscribed. Oil on canvas. 50 x 71 cm. Restored. Framed.
Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim - Bauernfamilie Mit Pferden In Der Landschaft

Original 1862
Starting price:

Lot number: 603
Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim (1815-1882)
Peasant family with horses. Oil on canvas. - Decoratively framed. Upper half of canvas with tiny stain. Stucco of frame partly later restored and with retouching.
Bauernfamilie mit Pferden in der Landschaft. 1862. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,5 x 57,5 cm. - Im dekorativen Profilstuckrahmen mit reichem Blatt- und Perlstabornament. In der oberen Bildhälfte mit winzigem Fleckchen. Stuckauflage des Rahmens teils neu ergänzt u. retuschiert.
Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim - Family Gathering In A Pastoral Landscape

Lot number: 1043
September 24-25,

2011

Lot 1043
Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim

(German,

1815-1882) Family Gathering in a Pastoral Landscape,

signed lower left "W. Meyerheim",

oil on canvas,

27-1/4 x 38 in.; modern 20th century gilt wood frame,

original stretcher and tacking edge,

yellowed varnish,

retouch,

crackle,

cupping,

cleavage,

flaking,

canvas loose; frame with abrasions

Estate of the Late Charles Strommenger,

Pinehurst,

North Carolina

Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim - Fun On The Ice

Lot number: 3293
Sale A148 Lot 3293
- 27 March 2009 17:00

MEYERHEIM, WILHELM ALEXANDER
(Danzig 1815 - 1882 Berlin)
Fun on the ice. 1809.
Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: W Meyerheim 1809.
67 x 97 cm.

MEYERHEIM, WILHELM ALEXANDER
(Danzig 1815 - 1882 Berlin)
Eisvergnügen. 1869.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: W Meyerheim 1869.
67 x 97 cm.

Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim - Village Folk Along A Frozen Canal

Original 1872

Lot number: 1009
Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim
German, 1815-1882
VILLAGE FOLK ALONG A FROZEN CANAL
Signed and dated
W. Meyerheim 1872
(lr)
Oil on canvas
27 x 38 5/8 inches

Very dirty, yellowed varnish. Frame rubbing. Scatteredcraquelure. Scattered spots of paint loss along the bottom rightedge. No apparent restoration.