Wilhelm Emil Meyer-Rhodius

(1815 -  1897 )
MEYER-RHODIUS Wilhelm Emil Sommertag An Der Bretonischen Küste

Van Ham
May 17, 2013
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Wilhelm Emil Meyer-Rhodius at auctions worldwide.
3

Some works of Wilhelm Emil Meyer-Rhodius

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Wilhelm Emil Meyer-Rhodius - Sommertag An Der Bretonischen Küste

Lot number: 720
DescDE
Meyer-Rhodius, Wilhelm Emil
Köln 1815 - 1897

Sommertag an der bretonischen Küste. Signiert und datiert unten links: W. Meyer 1863. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 95 x 124cm. Rahmen.

Rückseitig:
Auf dem Keilrahmen Klebeetikett Monaco Fine Arts.
DescEN
Meyer-Rhodius, Wilhelm Emil
Cologne 1815 - 1897

A Summer's Day on the Breton Coast. Signed, and dated lower left: W. Meyer 1863. Oil on canvas. Relined. 95 x 124cm. Framed.

Verso:
A label from Monaco Fine Arts on the stretcher.