Martin Pyritz Meyer

(1870 -  1942 )
MEYER Martin Pyritz Stehender Scotch Terrier

Galerie Bassenge
Dec 2, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Martin Pyritz Meyer at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Martin A.R. Meyer-Pyritz

18

Some works of Martin Pyritz Meyer

Extracted between 18 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Martin Pyritz Meyer - Lindwerder

Gross Price
Lot number: 1196
Martin A. R. Meyer-Pyritz (Pyritz 1870 – 1942 Berlin) „Lindwerder\“. Öl auf Hartfaser. 44,7×60cm ( 17⅝×23⅝in.). Unten rechts signiert und betitelt: Meyer-Pyritz Lindwerder. [3457] Martin A. R. Meyer-Pyritz (Pyritz 1870 – 1942 Berlin) „Lindwerder\“. Oil on masonite. 44,7×60cm ( 17⅝×23⅝in.). Signed lower right and titled: Meyer-Pyritz Lindwerder. [3457]
Martin Pyritz Meyer - Stehender Scotch Terrier

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 7273
Martin Pyritz Meyer - Bronzebüste

Original 1909
Starting price:

Lot number: 3820
Martin Pyritz Meyer - Esel

Martin Pyritz Meyer - Esel

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 7316