Heiner Meyer

(1953 )
MEYER Heiner Glamour Iii (claudia Schiffer)

Van Ham
Aug 30, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Heiner Meyer at auctions worldwide.
38

Some works of Heiner Meyer

Extracted between 38 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Heiner Meyer - Glamour Iii (claudia Schiffer)

Original 2003
Starting price:

Lot number: 74
Notes: (Please see below for the english description) Meyer, Heiner 1953 Bielefeld Glamour III (Claudia Schiffer) 2003. Mit Öl überarbeitete Fotografie, auf Leinwand montiert. 30 x 40cm. Signiert unten rechts: Heiner Meyer sowie verso nochmal signiert und datiert: Heiner Meyer 2003. Zustand: Die Arbeit befindet sich in einem tadellosen Zustand. Provenienz: Galerie Terminus, München (Galerieetikett verso). Voraussichtliche Versandkosten für dieses Lot: Deutschland: 23,53 Euro zzgl. 4,47 Euro Mw St EU: 42,02 Euro zzgl. 7,98 Euro Mw St Weltweit: 58,82 Euro zzgl. 11,18 Euro Mw St zzgl. Versandversicherung Meyer, Heiner 1953 Bielefeld Glamour III (Claudia Schiffer). 2003. Photograph reworked with oil paint, mounted on canvas. 30 x 40cm. Signed lower right: Heiner Meyer as well as verso again sign and dated: Heiner Meyer 2003. Condition: The work is in excellent condition. Provenance: Galerie Terminus, Munich (gallery label verso). Estimated Shippingcost for this lot: Germany: 23,53 Euro plus 4,47 Euro VAT EU: 42,02 Euro plus 7,98 Euro VAT Worldwide: 58,82 Euro plus 11,18 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance
Heiner Meyer - Rosa Big Point

Heiner Meyer - Rosa Big Point

Original 2000

Lot number: 130
Meyer, Heiner.

(1953 Bielefeld - lebt und arbeitet in Bielefeld).

Rosa big point. Farbserigraphie auf festem Papier. 1740 x 1140 mm (2000 x 1300 mm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Gerollt gelagert. Minimale Knickspuren in den Rändern.

Exemplar 9/27 - Coloured silkscreen on strong paper. Signed and numbered. - Stored rolled up. Slight crease marks at the margins. - Copy 9/27.
Heiner Meyer - Kopf I

Heiner Meyer - Kopf I

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 47
Heiner Meyer -  Jackie Kennedy

Heiner Meyer - Jackie Kennedy

Original 1998

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 747