C. Meulande

? Century -
MEULANDE c. Le Port D'anvers

Pillon
Nov 24, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of C. Meulande at auctions worldwide.
6

Some works of C. Meulande

Extracted between 6 works in the catalog of Arcadja
C. Meulande - Sailingboat At Large

Original 1935

Lot number: 1214
C. MEULANDE XIX / XX Sailingboat at large. Gouache. Signed and dated. Framed. 340 x 530 mm C. MEULANDE XIX / XX Driemaster 'Comte de Smet de Naeyer, op volle zee. Gouache. Getekend en gedateerd 'C. Meulande/ 1935'. In kader. 340 x 530 mm C. MEULANDE XIX / XX Driemaster 'Comte de Smet de Naeyer, op volle zee. Gouache. Getekend en gedateerd 'C. Meulande/ 1935'. In kader. 340 x 530 mm
C. Meulande -  Freight Ship

C. Meulande - Freight Ship

Starting price:

Lot number: 1127
C. MEULANDE XIX / XX Freight ship. Set of three. Gouache. Signed. All framed. Vrachtschip op volle zee onder Belgische vlag. Gouache op papier. Lot van drie. Getekend 'C.Meulande'. Werk tussen 1934 en 1936. Alle in kader. Un lot de trois gouaches de vers 1934-36. Encadrées.
C. Meulande -  Sailing Ship Rhine

Original 1935
Starting price:

Lot number: 1213
MEULANDE XIX / XX Sailing ship 'Rhine'. Gouache. Signed and dated. Framed. 440 x 690 mm MEULANDE XIX / XX Driemaster 'Rhine' voor kust. Gouache. Getekend 'C.Meulande/1935'. In kader. 440 x 690 mm MEULANDE XIX / XX Voilier 'Rhine'. Gouache. Signée et datée. Encadrée. 440 x 690 mm
C. Meulande - Nooit Gedacht Rotterdam

Original 1936

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1867