Louis Mayer

(1791 -  1843 )
MAYER Louis Lend

Winterberg Arno
May 5, 2007
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Louis Mayer at auctions worldwide.
Along with Louis Mayer, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Paul Sandby, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Thomas Rowlandson, George Stubbs, Josiah Taylor, Robert John, Dr. Thornton, A. Hamilton Baynes
9

Some works of Louis Mayer

Extracted between 9 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Louis Mayer - Vues En Egypte D'après Les Dessins Originaux En La Possession De Sir Robert Ainslie

Lot number: 67
EGYPTE - MAYER, Louis. Vues en Egypte d'après les dessins originaux en la possession de Sir Robert Ainslie. London, Thomas Bensley, 1802. Folio. Modern half sheepskin. 1 f., 3, 109 pp. Decorated with 48 pl. engraved by Thomas Milton inspired by Louis Mayer, mounted on guards and finely painted in watercolour. Internally clean despite some foxing on a few ff., contemporary colours. Colas, 2019. EGYPTE - MAYER, Louis. Vues en Egypte d'après les dessins originaux en la possession de Sir Robert Ainslie. Londres, Thomas Bensley, 1802. Folio. Demi-basane moderne. 1 f., 3, 109 pp. Orné de 48 pl. gravées par Thomas Milton ou sous sa direction d'après Louis Mayer, montées sur onglet et finement aquarellées. Intérieur frais malgré qq. piqûres et rousseurs sur qq. ff., coloris de l'époque. Colas, 2019.
Louis Mayer - Lend

Louis Mayer - Lend

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 549
Louis Mayer - Paysage De Campagne

Starting price:

Lot number: 467
Louis Mayer - Landscape With River

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 289
Lot #289:

LOUIS MAYER: LANDSCAPE WITH RIVER
Oil on canvas, 18 7/8 x 18 15/16 in., signed.
Estimate: $ 800.00 - $ 1200.00
Louis Mayer - Port De Méditerranée

Original 1992

Gross Price
Lot number: 59