Georg Mauckner

(1829 -  1862 )
MAUCKNER Georg Jagdsaison

Palais Dorotheum
Aug 2, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Georg Mauckner at auctions worldwide.
Along with Georg Mauckner, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Friedrich Otto Georgi, Carl Georg Anton Graeb, Gustav Wilhelm Kraus, Adolph Friedrich Kunike, William Clarkson Stanfield, Johann Eberhard Ihle
3

Some works of Georg Mauckner

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Georg Mauckner - The Isar Valley With A View Of Grünwald Castle

Lot number: 364
Mauckner, Georg 1829 Willanzheim b. Kitzingen - 1862 Würzburg Das Isartal mit Blick auf die Burg Grünwald Im Hintergrund Burg Schwaneck. R. u. signiert, 1852 (oder 1859) datiert und Ortsbezeichnung München. Öl auf Lwd. 58,5 x 74 cm. Doubliert. Rest. Rahmen min. besch. Provenienz: Neumeister, München, Auktion 266, 18. März 1992, Kat.-Nr. 594. - Süddeutsche Privatsammlung. Mauckner, Georg The Isar Valley with a View of Grünwald Castle Signed lower right. 1852 (or 1859) dated and inscribed ''München''. Oil on canvas. 58.5 x 74 cm. Relined. Restored. Minor damage to frame. Provenance: Neumeister, Munich, auction sale number 266, 18 March 1992, catalogue number 594. - South German private collection.
Georg Mauckner - Romantische Landschaft.

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 667
Georg Mauckner - Jagdsaison

Georg Mauckner - Jagdsaison

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 192