Lode Matthijs

(1915 -  1995 )
MATTHIJS Lode Le Faucheur

Monsantic
Oct 21, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Lode Matthijs at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Matthys Lode

Along with Lode Matthijs, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Robert Liard, Jules De Sutter, Maurice Schelck, Taf Wallet, Jean Vervisch, Emile Vermeersch, Guillaume Montobio
16

Some works of Lode Matthijs

Extracted between 16 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Lode Matthijs - Femme Et Fleurs

Original 1983

Lot number: 272
Lode Matthijs - Place De La Concorde

Original 1974

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 337
Tableau pastel -Place de la Concorde- daté 1974 signé *MATTHIJS L.* (Lode) (Anderlecht 1915, Sclayn 1995) 30x35cm cadre moderne s/v
Lode Matthijs - Chasseur La Nuit

Original 1984

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 162
Tableau HSP -Chasseur la nuit- daté 1984 signé *MATTHIJS L.* (Lode) (1915 Anderlecht - 1995 Sclayn) 80x70cm cadre argenté
Lode Matthijs - Le Faucheur

Lode Matthijs - Le Faucheur

Original 1978

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 166
Tableau technique mixte -Le faucheur- daté 1978 signé *MATTHIJS L.* (Lode) (1915 Anderlecht - 1995 Sclayn) 30x24cm cadre moderne