Bernard Matemera

Zimbabwe (Guruve 1946 -  Tengenenge 2002 )
MATEMERA bernard Ohne Titel

Van Ham
Dec 2, 2010
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Bernard Matemera at auctions worldwide.
16

Some works of Bernard Matemera

Extracted between 16 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Bernard Matemera - Ohne Titel

Bernard Matemera - Ohne Titel

Original 1992
Starting price:

Lot number: 827
Matemera, Bernard (1946 Guruve/Simbabwe - 2002Tengenenge/Simbabwe)
Ohne Titel
1992. Bronze, schwarz-grau patiniert. 40 x 15 x 18cm. Ex. 20/100.Bezeichnet und nummeriert auf einer Plakette auf der Unterseite:Columbus B. Matemera 20/100.
Sowie auf der Rückseite Gießerstempel STRASSACKER KUNSTGUSS SÜSSENund datiert: 92.
Die Skulptur ist Teil des Mappenwerkes Columbus: In Search of a NewTomorrow, Edition
Domberger (Hrsg.)
Matemera, Bernard (1946 Guruve/Zimbabwe - 2002Tengenenge/Zimbabwe)
Untitled.
1992. Bronze with black-grey patina. 40 x 15 x 18cm. Number 20 ofan edition of 100. Inscribed and numbered on a badge on theunderside: Columbus B. Matemera 20/100.
The backside with the caster's stamp STRASSACKER KUNSTGUSS SÜSSENand the date: 92.
The sculpture is part of the portfolio Columbus: In Search of a NewTomorrow, Edition
Domberger (Ed.).
Bernard Matemera - Simbabwe Head

Lot number: 746
Bernard Matemera -  Ohne Titel

Bernard Matemera - Ohne Titel

Original 1992

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 738
Bernard Matemera - Sem Título

Bernard Matemera - Sem Título

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 14
14 — BERNARD MATEMERA (1946-2002) - 'Sem título' Escultura em pedra, assinada. Dim.: 46cm.
Bernard Matemera - Sem Título

Bernard Matemera - Sem Título

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 15
15 — BERNARD MATEMERA (1946-2002) - 'Sem título' Escultura em pedra, assinada. Dim.: 76cm.