Theo Matejko

Austria (1893 -  1946 )
MATEJKO Theo Lesen Sie Das Deutsche Volksblatt

Leslie Hindman
Jun 23, 2015
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Theo Matejko at auctions worldwide.
Along with Theo Matejko, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Karl Luckhardt, Johann Christian G. Zeitz, Wolfgang Tritt, Waldemar Sewohl, Otto Ackermann, Rudolf Gudden, Andreas Paul Weber
20

Some works of Theo Matejko

Extracted between 20 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Theo Matejko - Beseitigt Den Druck Der Steuerlast Daweslast Verschwendung

Lot number: 176
MATEJKO THEO Beseitigt den druck der steuerlast daweslast verschwendung 1933 Elimine la pression de la charge de la charge d'impôt et le gaspillage Dernière Election contre Hitler 1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster on Paper not lined B.E. B + Manque et déchirures / tears & paper loss 61 x 92 cm
Theo Matejko -  Hände Weg Von Ruhrgebiet

Original 1923

Lot number: 1915
MATEJKO THEO Hände weg von Ruhrgebiet :

Informations complémentaires : Ne touchez pas à la Ruhr - Très rare affiche allemande faite après l'occupation de la Rurh par la France Eckert, Berlin 1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster on Paper not lined B.E. B + déchirures & manques / tears & missing paper 72 x 48 1923
Theo Matejko - Lesen Sie Das Deutsche Volksblatt

Original 1919

Lot number: 189
*

Theo Matejko

(Austrian, 1893-1946)

Lesen Sie Das Deutsche Volksblatt,

1919

color lithographic print on paper

36 x 48 inches.

Property of the High Museum of Art sold to benefit the Acquisitions Fund

Provenance:

Swann Auction Galleries, New York, February 5, 2004

Purchased from the Above by Herbert M. "Tippen" Davidson, Jr. for the Collection of the Daytona Beach News-Journal

Acquired from the Above by Cox Communications

Gifted by the Above to the High Museum of Art, Atlanta, Georgia

41 x 52 3/4 inches framed.
Theo Matejko - Elegante Abendgesellschaft Zusammenkunft Festlich Gekleideter Damen Und Herren Zur Soirée Im Interieur

Original 1919
Starting price:

Lot number: 4058
Theo Matejko - Lesen Sie Die Wiener Woche

Original 1919

Lot number: 793